Portable Air Conditioner Window Vent Kit
Just a perfect, secure match for every major portable air conditioner brand.
Portable Air Conditioner Window Vent Kit
Artikelnr.: 226531328

Portable Air Conditioner Window Vent Kit

Artikelnr.: 226531328

€ 74

Price Details

Ohne Versand- und Zollkosten ( Versand- und Zollkosten werden an der Kasse berechnet )

*Alle Artikel werden aus USA importiert

Auf Lager
USA Vom USA Store für Sie importiert
Bestellen Sie jetzt und erhalten Sie es am Monday, November 02
Unsere besten Logistigpartner
  • fedex
  • dhl
Just a perfect, secure match for every major portable air conditioner brand.
U-Care-Garantie:
Keine
Wählen Sie einen Plan aus
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Kostenlose
Rücksendung*

Sichere Verpackung

Sichere Verpackung

100 % Originalprodukte

100 % Originalprodukte

pci-dss

PCI DSS-Standards

iso certified

ISO 27001-zertifiziert


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
american express payment
eps payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of USA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Jetzt kaufen.

Besondere Merkmale

Easy Installation
The window vent kit is designed for quick setup, allowing users to efficiently install their portable air conditioner without specialized tools or expertise, saving time and hassle.
Adjustable Design
With its adjustable panels, the vent kit fits a variety of window sizes securely, ensuring optimal air circulation and maintaining efficiency across different home environments.
Durable Materials
Constructed from high-quality, durable materials, this vent kit promises longevity and resistance against wear, providing homeowners with a reliable option for summer cooling solutions.

Produktdetails

Shop Portable Air Conditioner Window Vent Kit online at a best price in Austria. B0GTM7SGKT
ColorBlack
Brand NameRolarhola
Model Namektdb001
Model Numberktdb001
Unit Count50 Square Feet
Included ComponentsUser Manual
ManufacturerChina
BrandRolarhola
Number of Items1
Item Weight2.5 lbs (1.13 kg)

Für wen ist das Produkt geeignet?

Suitable For
  • Homeowners

    Ideal for homeowners needing a temporary cooling solution during summer months without installed central AC.

  • Renters

    Perfect for renters who cannot modify windows or use permanent AC units, providing flexibility and convenience.

  • Small Office Spaces

    Benefits small office environments that require efficient cooling solutions without costly installation processes.

Not Suitable For
  • Large Rooms

    Not suitable for large spaces, as it may struggle to cool effectively without additional support.

PRODUKTBESCHREIBUNG

Portable Air Conditioner Window Vent Kit

Haben Sie eine Frage? Mit uns chatten

Kundenfragen und -antworten

  • Frage: What is a Portable Air Conditioner Window Vent Kit?

    Antworten: A Portable Air Conditioner Window Vent Kit is an accessory designed to enable the proper ventilation of portable air conditioners through a window. It typically includes a window slider kit and ducting that connects to the portable unit. By using this kit, you can efficiently remove hot air from your living space by channeling it outside, thus enhancing the cooling power of your air conditioner. This setup is essential for ensuring the appliance runs effectively while maintaining a comfortable indoor climate.
  • Frage: How do I install a Portable Air Conditioner Window Vent Kit?

    Antworten: Installing a Portable Air Conditioner Window Vent Kit involves several steps. First, measure your window to determine the appropriate extension size for the window slider. Then, attach the adapter to the exhaust hose from your air conditioner, and extend it to fit your window frame snugly. Secure the window slider in place to prevent air leaks. A well-installed vent kit ensures that hot air is efficiently expelled while maintaining the cool air indoors. This setup works best in sliding or double-hung windows.
  • Frage: Can I use a Portable Air Conditioner Window Vent Kit with any window type?

    Antworten: While many Portable Air Conditioner Window Vent Kits are designed for versatility, they are most effective with sliding or double-hung windows. Some kits include adjustable sections to fit various window sizes. For casement or crank-style windows, you may need a specialized kit or adapter. Remember, the fit is crucial for maximizing your air conditioner's efficiency, as gaps can let warm air back in, reducing overall cooling performance.
  • Frage: Will a Portable Air Conditioner Window Vent Kit fit my specific air conditioner model?

    Antworten: Most Portable Air Conditioner Window Vent Kits are designed to be universal, but it’s always vital to verify compatibility with your specific air conditioner model. Check the specifications of both your air conditioner and the vent kit to ensure they work together. Many manufacturers provide compatibility information or adaptable designs for various models, ensuring that you can achieve optimal performance from your unit in your living space.
  • Frage: How do I maintain my Portable Air Conditioner Window Vent Kit?

    Antworten: Maintaining your Portable Air Conditioner Window Vent Kit is straightforward. Regularly check for any clogs or debris in the vent hose and ensure the window seals are tight to prevent air leaks. Cleaning the hose and any filters can help maintain optimal airflow. Keeping the installation clean and well-maintained not only enhances efficiency but also prolongs the lifespan of your air conditioning system.
  • Frage: Can I use a Portable Air Conditioner Window Vent Kit without venting outside?

    Antworten: Using a Portable Air Conditioner Window Vent Kit without venting it outside is not advisable. The purpose of the vent kit is to exhaust hot air produced by your portable air conditioner outside, allowing the unit to cool efficiently. Without proper venting, the unit will recycle warm air, significantly reducing its cooling efficacy and comfort level within your space. For proper operation, always ensure that hot air is properly expelled outdoors.
  • Frage: Does a Portable Air Conditioner Window Vent Kit help reduce humidity?

    Antworten: Yes, a Portable Air Conditioner Window Vent Kit can help reduce humidity in your home. By venting hot air outside, the air conditioner removes moisture from the air, contributing to a more comfortable environment. The drier air helps reduce feelings of stickiness and clamminess, making your space feel cooler. This is particularly beneficial in humid climates where moisture retention can affect indoor comfort.
  • Frage: What materials are Portable Air Conditioner Window Vent Kits made of?

    Antworten: Portable Air Conditioner Window Vent Kits are commonly made from durable materials like plastic and aluminum. The hose is typically a flexible, lightweight material that can withstand heat without damage. The window adapter is designed to be robust to provide a secure fit against weather elements. These materials are chosen for their ability to resist wear, provide efficient airflow, and ensure longevity under varying conditions.
  • Frage: Where can I buy Portable Air Conditioner Window Vent Kit in Austria?

    Antworten: You can buy the Portable Air Conditioner Window Vent Kit at Ubuy in Austria. Ubuy offers a wide selection of ventilation kits suitable for various portable air conditioner models, ensuring you can find exactly what you need for effective cooling solutions in your home or office.

Rolarhola Hoses ktdb001 Editorial Review

Keine redaktionellen Rezensionen gefunden

Kundenbewertungen

1 Kundenbewertungen
  • 5 Sterne
    100%
  • 4 Sterne
    0%
  • 3 Sterne
    0%
  • 2 Sterne
    0%
  • 1 Sterne
    0%

Bewerten Sie dieses Produkt

Teilen Sie Ihre Meinung mit anderen Kunden

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 Bewertungen
Bewertungen lesen
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Sicheres Bezahlen Global Delivery Einfache Rückgabe Genuine Products

Produktpreisverlauf

Wichtige Information

  • Einschränkungen: Für international versandte Produkte beachten Sie bitte, dass jegliche Herstellergarantie nicht gültig sein könnte; Herstellerservice-Optionen nicht verfügbar sein könnten; Produkthandbücher, Gebrauchsanleitungen und Sicherheitshinweise nicht in der Sprache des Ziellandes verfasst sein könnten; die Produkte (und Begleitmaterialien) könnten nicht im Einklang mit den Standards, Spezifizierungen und Etikettierungsvorgaben des Ziellandes entworfen sein; und die Produkte könnten nicht der Voltzahl und anderen elektrischen Standards des Ziellandes entsprechen (weshalb, falls zutreffend, die Verwendung eines Adapters oder Umwandlers erforderlich sein könnte). Der Empfänger ist dafür verantwortlich sicherzustellen, dass das Produkt legal in das Zielland importiert werden kann. Bei der Bestellung von Ubuy oder seinen Partnern ist der Empfänger der eingetragene Importeur und muss sich an alle Gesetze und Regulierungen des Ziellandes halten.
  • Nicht alle auf Ubuy aufgeführten Produkte werden zum Verkauf angeboten, da Ubuy eine globale Suchmaschine ist. Produkte unterliegen Export-/Handelsbestimmungen.