MBR Medical Beauty Research Collagen Face Cream
€ 252
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from USA
QTY:
Ubuy ist bestrebt, Ihre Sicherheit und Privatsphäre zu schützen. Unser fortschrittliches Zahlungssicherheitssystem gewährleistet Vertraulichkeit, indem Ihre Daten während der Übertragung mit AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) und SSL (Secure Socket Layer) Protokollen verschlüsselt werden. Ihre Zahlungsdaten sind 100% sicher, da wir Ihre Zahlungsdaten nicht an Drittanbieter weitergeben.
The face cream with natural collagen optimizes elasticity and imparts a young complexion.
Fast
Shipping
Kostenlose
Rücksendung*
Sichere Verpackung
100 % Originalprodukte
PCI DSS-Standards
ISO 27001-zertifiziert
Besondere Merkmale
Produktdetails
| Item Weight | 1 lbs (450 grams) |
Für wen ist das Produkt geeignet?
-
Aging Skin
Ideal for individuals seeking to reduce fine lines and restore skin elasticity through collagen rich formulation.
-
Dry Skin Types
Beneficial for those with dry or dehydrated skin looking for intense hydration and nourishment.
-
Sensitive Skin Users
Great for people with sensitive skin needing gentle, effective moisture without harsh ingredients.
-
Oily Skin Types
Not suitable for individuals with oily or acne-prone skin as it might exacerbate oiliness.
-
Budget-Conscious Shoppers
May not fit those with tight budgets, as it is typically priced higher than average face creams.
-
Allergy-Prone Users
Users with known allergies to specific ingredients should exercise caution and check components before use.
PRODUKTBESCHREIBUNG
MBR Medical Beauty Research Collagen Face Cream
Kunden Fragen und Antworten
-
Frage:
What are the key benefits of using MBR Medical Beauty Research Collagen Face Cream?
Antworten: MBR Medical Beauty Research Collagen Face Cream offers multiple benefits for enhanced skin health. This cream is designed to deeply hydrate and rejuvenate the skin, promoting a plumper and more youthful appearance. With collagen as a central ingredient, it helps improve skin elasticity and firmness, making it particularly effective for mature skin. Users often notice reduced fine lines and wrinkles after consistent use, contributing to a smoother complexion. It is ideal for daily use as part of your skincare routine, especially for individuals looking to maintain skin vitality and youthfulness. -
Frage:
How does MBR Medical Beauty Research Collagen Face Cream work to boost collagen levels?
Antworten: The MBR Medical Beauty Research Collagen Face Cream utilizes advanced formulations that mimic the skin’s natural collagen structure. By delivering essential active ingredients topical to the skin, this cream enhances the skin's ability to generate its own collagen over time. Ingredients such as peptides stimulate collagen synthesis, while moisturizing agents provide deep hydration. Over time, regular use can lead to firmer skin texture and improved elasticity. Ideal for those in skincare regimens focused on aging concerns, this cream not only hydrates but actively works to revitalize collagen levels in the skin. -
Frage:
Is MBR Medical Beauty Research Collagen Face Cream suitable for sensitive skin?
Antworten: Yes, MBR Medical Beauty Research Collagen Face Cream is formulated to be suitable for various skin types, including sensitive skin. Free from harsh chemicals and irritating fragrances, it employs soothing ingredients that help calm inflammation and redness. Patch testing prior to full application is always recommended for those with highly reactive skin. Users with sensitive skin have reported positive results, as the cream nourishes while minimizing the risk of irritation. It's a great option for anyone seeking to combat dryness or sensitivity in their skincare routine. -
Frage:
Can I use MBR Medical Beauty Research Collagen Face Cream under makeup?
Antworten: Absolutely! MBR Medical Beauty Research Collagen Face Cream serves as an excellent base for makeup application. Its hydrating qualities allow for a smooth and even canvas, ensuring that makeup applies effortlessly without clumping or settling into fine lines. Users often appreciate how the cream absorbs quickly, preventing any greasy residue that could interfere with makeup. For best results, allow the cream to absorb into the skin fully before applying foundation or other makeup products, thereby creating a beautifully radiant look. -
Frage:
How often should I apply MBR Medical Beauty Research Collagen Face Cream?
Antworten: For optimal results, it is recommended to apply MBR Medical Beauty Research Collagen Face Cream twice a day—once in the morning and once at night. Morning application helps to protect and hydrate the skin throughout the day, while nighttime use allows for intensive repair and rejuvenation. Users have found that incorporating this cream into their daily routine leads to better skin texture and overall appearance. Keeping consistency is key, so make it a habit to use it daily for lasting benefits. -
Frage:
What age group is MBR Medical Beauty Research Collagen Face Cream suitable for?
Antworten: MBR Medical Beauty Research Collagen Face Cream is generally suitable for adults of all age groups, especially those starting to notice signs of aging, such as fine lines and decreased skin elasticity. It’s frequently chosen by those in their late twenties and older, as this is when collagen production begins to decline. However, younger individuals can also benefit from its hydrating properties and preventive qualities against premature aging. It's a versatile product that addresses diverse skincare needs across different ages. -
Frage:
What makes MBR Medical Beauty Research Collagen Face Cream stand out from other collagen creams?
Antworten: What sets MBR Medical Beauty Research Collagen Face Cream apart is its unique formulation that combines scientifically backed ingredients with high-quality collagen derivatives. This cream not only hydrates but also actively stimulates collagen production, leading to long-lasting benefits for skin elasticity and youthfulness. Additionally, its lightweight texture makes it suitable for daily use without causing clogging. Many users have noted visibly improved skin tone and reduced signs of aging, which can be attributed to its advanced formulation. It's a standout choice for those serious about enhancing their skincare regimen. -
Frage:
Are there any side effects associated with MBR Medical Beauty Research Collagen Face Cream?
Antworten: While most users tolerate MBR Medical Beauty Research Collagen Face Cream well, potential side effects could include minor irritation or sensitivity, especially for first-time users. The formulation is designed with skin compatibility in mind, using gentle ingredients. However, individuals with very sensitive skin should consider patch testing the cream before full application to avoid adverse reactions. Generally, the cream is well-received, and any side effects reported are minimal. Users can enjoy the benefits without significant concerns about side effects. -
Frage:
Can MBR Medical Beauty Research Collagen Face Cream help with acne scars?
Antworten: Yes, MBR Medical Beauty Research Collagen Face Cream may assist with the appearance of acne scars by promoting skin renewal and enhancing elasticity. Collagen is vital for skin repair and healing, and this cream helps to stimulate collagen production in the skin. Over time, with consistent use, users might notice improved texture and fewer visible scars. It's recommended for those who have acne-prone skin as it aids in creating a smoother complexion. For best results, combining it with a tailored skincare routine targeting acne can yield significant improvements. -
Frage:
Where can I buy MBR Medical Beauty Research Collagen Face Cream in Austria?
Antworten: You can buy MBR Medical Beauty Research Collagen Face Cream on Ubuy. Ubuy offers a reliable platform for purchasing beauty and skincare products, ensuring access to authentic items. By shopping on Ubuy in Austria, you can easily browse the selection, read customer reviews, and find the right product for your skincare needs. Enjoy a convenient shopping experience while enhancing your beauty routine with this premium collagen face cream.
MBR Face Moisturizers Editorial Review
Kundenbewertungen
-
5 Sterne
100%
-
4 Sterne
0%
-
3 Sterne
0%
-
2 Sterne
0%
-
1 Sterne
0%
Bewerten Sie dieses Produkt
Teilen Sie Ihre Meinung mit anderen Kunden
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”
“Accurate delivery timing given”
“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”
“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”
“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”
Produktpreisverlauf
Wichtige Information
- Einschränkungen: Für international versandte Produkte beachten Sie bitte, dass jegliche Herstellergarantie nicht gültig sein könnte; Herstellerservice-Optionen nicht verfügbar sein könnten; Produkthandbücher, Gebrauchsanleitungen und Sicherheitshinweise nicht in der Sprache des Ziellandes verfasst sein könnten; die Produkte (und Begleitmaterialien) könnten nicht im Einklang mit den Standards, Spezifizierungen und Etikettierungsvorgaben des Ziellandes entworfen sein; und die Produkte könnten nicht der Voltzahl und anderen elektrischen Standards des Ziellandes entsprechen (weshalb, falls zutreffend, die Verwendung eines Adapters oder Umwandlers erforderlich sein könnte). Der Empfänger ist dafür verantwortlich sicherzustellen, dass das Produkt legal in das Zielland importiert werden kann. Bei der Bestellung von Ubuy oder seinen Partnern ist der Empfänger der eingetragene Importeur und muss sich an alle Gesetze und Regulierungen des Ziellandes halten.
- Nicht alle auf Ubuy aufgeführten Produkte werden zum Verkauf angeboten, da Ubuy eine globale Suchmaschine ist. Produkte unterliegen Export-/Handelsbestimmungen.
€ 252
Bestellen Sie jetzt und erhalten Sie es am Samstag, Juli 25
Dieser Artikel unterliegt in meinem Land keinen Beschränkungen. (Klicken Sie bitte auf den obigen Link, wenn dieser Artikel in Ihrem Land keinen Beschränkungen unterliegt. Unser Team wird ihn dann prüfen und zulassen.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Merkmale und Vorteile
- Optimizes skin elasticity for a youthful appearance.
- Encourages skin regeneration for healthier skin.
- Ensures tight and defined facial contours.
- Provides deep moisture for all-day hydration.
- Imparts firmness and resistance to the skin.
- Delivers immediate and perceptible effects.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.