Merrithew Yoga Block
Enhance your yoga practice and improve alignment with our extra firm yoga block. A durable and easy-to-clean tool for daily use.
Merrithew Yoga Block
Artikelnr.: 220378297

Merrithew Yoga Block

Artikelnr.: 220378297

€ 34

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from USA

Auf Lager
USA Vom USA Store für Sie importiert

QTY:

Bestellen Sie jetzt und erhalten Sie es am Dienstag, August 18
Unsere besten Logistigpartner
  • fedex
  • dhl
Enhance your yoga practice and improve alignment with our extra firm yoga block. A durable and easy-to-clean tool for daily use.
U-Care-Garantie:
Keine
Wählen Sie einen Plan aus
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Kostenlose
Rücksendung*

Sichere Verpackung

Sichere Verpackung

100 % Originalprodukte

100 % Originalprodukte

pci-dss

PCI DSS-Standards

iso certified

ISO 27001-zertifiziert


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
american express payment
eps payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of USA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Jetzt kaufen.

Besondere Merkmale

High Density Foam
Constructed from durable high-density foam, the Merrithew Yoga Block offers superior support and stability during your practice, enhancing safety and comfort for all users.
Lightweight Design
Weighing only a few ounces, this yoga block is easy to transport, making it the perfect companion for on-the-go yogis looking to enhance their workouts anywhere.
Non-Slip Surface
The non-slip texture of the Merrithew Yoga Block ensures a dependable grip, allowing practitioners to maintain proper alignment and confidence in every pose.

Produktdetails

Shop the durable and easy-to-clean Merrithew Yoga Block. Use it to stabilize poses and deepen your practice. Essential for daily use. Worldwide shipping available at Ubuy Austria
Item Weight1.5 lbs (680 grams)

Für wen ist das Produkt geeignet?

Suitable For
  • Beginner Yogis

    Ideal for newcomers, helping them achieve proper alignment and enhance balance during their yoga practice.

  • Physical Therapy Patients

    Beneficial for individuals recovering from injuries, providing support and stability for safe exercises and stretches.

  • Advanced Practitioners

    Useful for experienced yogis seeking to deepen poses and improve flexibility through added support.

Not Suitable For
  • High-Intensity Trainers

    Not suitable for workout routines that require dynamic movements as they may impede flow and agility.

PRODUKTBESCHREIBUNG

Merrithew Yoga Block

Haben Sie eine Frage? Mit uns chatten

Kunden Fragen und Antworten

  • Frage: What is the Merrithew Yoga Block made of?

    Antworten: The Merrithew Yoga Block is crafted from high-density foam, which provides a firm yet lightweight support for your yoga practice. This material is chosen for its durability and stability, ensuring it can withstand continuous use. Additionally, the foam construction allows for sufficient cushioning, helping to prevent injuries while maintaining your balance and alignment in various poses.
  • Frage: How can a yoga block improve my practice?

    Antworten: Using a yoga block can significantly enhance your practice by providing extra support and stability in challenging poses. It allows you to modify positions to ensure proper alignment, making it accessible for beginners and advanced practitioners alike. For instance, in poses like Triangle or Half Moon, the block bridges the gap between your hand and the floor, enabling a deeper stretch and better posture.
  • Frage: Is the Merrithew Yoga Block suitable for all yoga levels?

    Antworten: Yes, the Merrithew Yoga Block is designed for yogis of all levels, from beginners to advanced practitioners. Its versatility ensures that everyone can benefit from its support during various poses. For beginners, it provides confidence in trying new poses; while advanced users can use it to deepen their practice by exploring deeper stretches or maintaining proper alignment in complex postures.
  • Frage: What are the dimensions of the Merrithew Yoga Block?

    Antworten: The Merrithew Yoga Block measures approximately 9 x 6 x 4 inches, offering a user-friendly size that is both comfortable and functional. This size makes it easy to hold and manipulate during different poses, offering just the right amount of elevation or support that enhances versatility for various yoga styles and personal preferences.
  • Frage: Can I clean the Merrithew Yoga Block?

    Antworten: Absolutely! The surface of the Merrithew Yoga Block can be easily wiped down with a damp cloth for regular cleaning. For deeper cleansing, a gentle soap solution can be used, ensuring that you maintain hygiene without damaging the block's integrity. Regular cleaning is especially important if you practice frequently and want to keep your equipment fresh and inviting.
  • Frage: Is the yoga block lightweight and portable?

    Antworten: Yes, the Merrithew Yoga Block is specifically designed to be lightweight, making it easy to carry to classes or while traveling. Weighing only a few ounces, it provides portability without compromising sturdiness. This characteristic makes it a perfect companion for on-the-go yogis who want to maintain their practice anywhere, be it at the studio, home, or outdoors.
  • Frage: Can I use this yoga block for other exercises?

    Antworten: Certainly! The Merrithew Yoga Block is not only limited to yoga; it is also an excellent tool for Pilates, stretching, and strength training. You can use it to enhance balance during squats, provide support in balance exercises, or facilitate deeper stretches in flexibility routines. This versatility is a great benefit for fitness enthusiasts looking to diversify their workout.
  • Frage: What color options are available for the Merrithew Yoga Block?

    Antworten: Currently, the Merrithew Yoga Block is available in a range of colors, including the classic Gray option. The neutral tone not only pairs well with various yoga mats and attire but also fits neatly into any gym or home décor. This aesthetic flexibility allows users to choose a color that resonates with their personal style while enjoying the functional benefits of the block.
  • Frage: Where can I buy the Merrithew Yoga Block, Gray?

    Antworten: You can purchase the Merrithew Yoga Block, Gray at Ubuy. This platform offers a convenient shopping experience and a wide selection of fitness and yoga products. By shopping there, you can explore additional items that may complement your yoga practice and find everything you need in one location.
  • Frage: What’s the best way to incorporate a yoga block into my routine?

    Antworten: To incorporate a yoga block effectively, start by using it in foundational poses to help enhance your alignment and stability. For example, try placing a block under your hands in Downward Dog or beneath your seat in seated poses. Experimenting with the block's height can adapt poses to your unique body needs, allowing you to gradually deepen your practice safely and effectively.

Merrithew Blocks Editorial Review

Keine redaktionellen Rezensionen gefunden

Kundenbewertungen

5.0
1 Kundenbewertungen
  • 5 Sterne
    100%
  • 4 Sterne
    0%
  • 3 Sterne
    0%
  • 2 Sterne
    0%
  • 1 Sterne
    0%

Bewerten Sie dieses Produkt

Teilen Sie Ihre Meinung mit anderen Kunden

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Sicheres Bezahlen Global Delivery Einfache Rückgabe Genuine Products

Produktpreisverlauf

Wichtige Information

  • Einschränkungen: Für international versandte Produkte beachten Sie bitte, dass jegliche Herstellergarantie nicht gültig sein könnte; Herstellerservice-Optionen nicht verfügbar sein könnten; Produkthandbücher, Gebrauchsanleitungen und Sicherheitshinweise nicht in der Sprache des Ziellandes verfasst sein könnten; die Produkte (und Begleitmaterialien) könnten nicht im Einklang mit den Standards, Spezifizierungen und Etikettierungsvorgaben des Ziellandes entworfen sein; und die Produkte könnten nicht der Voltzahl und anderen elektrischen Standards des Ziellandes entsprechen (weshalb, falls zutreffend, die Verwendung eines Adapters oder Umwandlers erforderlich sein könnte). Der Empfänger ist dafür verantwortlich sicherzustellen, dass das Produkt legal in das Zielland importiert werden kann. Bei der Bestellung von Ubuy oder seinen Partnern ist der Empfänger der eingetragene Importeur und muss sich an alle Gesetze und Regulierungen des Ziellandes halten.
  • Nicht alle auf Ubuy aufgeführten Produkte werden zum Verkauf angeboten, da Ubuy eine globale Suchmaschine ist. Produkte unterliegen Export-/Handelsbestimmungen.