Suncloud Boundary Sunglasses
86% der Befragten würden dies einem Freund empfehlen
€ 45
Price Details
Ohne Versand- und Zollkosten ( Versand- und Zollkosten werden an der Kasse berechnet )
*Alle Artikel werden aus USA importiert
QTY:
Ubuy ist bestrebt, Ihre Sicherheit und Privatsphäre zu schützen. Unser fortschrittliches Zahlungssicherheitssystem gewährleistet Vertraulichkeit, indem Ihre Daten während der Übertragung mit AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) und SSL (Secure Socket Layer) Protokollen verschlüsselt werden. Ihre Zahlungsdaten sind 100% sicher, da wir Ihre Zahlungsdaten nicht an Drittanbieter weitergeben.
Say goodbye to being blinded by intense sunlight; the polarized lens enhances visual clarity, blocks out glare, and protects your eyes.
Fast
Shipping
Kostenlose
Rücksendung*
Sichere Verpackung
100 % Originalprodukte
PCI DSS-Standards
ISO 27001-zertifiziert
Besondere Merkmale
Produktdetails
| Date First Available | June 27, 2024 |
| Color | Matte Ice Tortoise |
| Item Shape | Rectangular |
| Lens Color | Matte Ice Tortoise + Polarized Purple Mirror |
| Style Name | Modern |
| Frame Coverage | Full Frame |
| Endpiece Style | straight |
| Frame Arm Texture | plastic |
| Pattern | Tortoise |
| Lens Type | Polarized |
| Lens Coating Description | Polarized |
| Sport Type | Walking |
| Ultraviolet Light Protection | True |
| Polarization Type | Polarized |
| Recommended Uses For Product | Everyday, Driving, Boating, Sports, Hiking |
| Fit to Size Sentiment | Positive |
| Fit Type | Medium-Large |
| Brand | Suncloud |
| Age Range Description | Adult |
| UPC | 197737041687 |
| Target Audience | Unisex-Adults |
| Unit Count | 1 Count |
| Manufacturer | Suncloud |
| Item Type Name | Boundary |
| Style Number | 218101233 |
| Manufacturer Part Number | 218101233 |
| Import Designation | Imported |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| Frame Material Type | Evolve |
| Lens Material Type | Polycarbonate |
| Material | Plastic |
| Apparel Fabric Stretch | Medium Stretch |
| Apparel Fabric Weight Class | Lightweight |
| Product Care Instructions | Clean with a soft, dry cloth. Store in the provided bag when not in use. Avoid extreme temperatures. |
| size | One Size |
| Care instructions | Clean with a soft, dry cloth. Store in the provided bag when not in use. Avoid extreme temperatures. |
| Origin | Imported |
| Item Weight | 0.3 lbs (140 grams) |
Für wen ist das Produkt geeignet?
-
Outdoor Enthusiasts
Ideal for hikers, campers, and bikers who need reliable eye protection from the sun and glare.
-
Water Sports Lovers
Perfect for kayaking, fishing, or sailing, providing superb polarization to reduce glare from water surfaces.
-
Everyday Casual Wear
Great for daily use in various settings, combining style with functionality for men and women.
-
Fashion-Forward Users
May not appeal to those seeking high-fashion or trendy designs as the style is more utilitarian.
PRODUKTBESCHREIBUNG
Suncloud Boundary Sunglasses
Kundenfragen und -antworten
-
Frage:
What are the main features of Suncloud Boundary Sunglasses?
Antworten: Suncloud Boundary Sunglasses are designed for both style and functionality. They come with polarized lenses that reduce glare, making them ideal for activities such as driving or fishing. Additionally, the lightweight frame ensures comfort for extended wear. The sunglasses also offer 100% UV protection, which is essential for outdoor activities. These features make them perfect for anyone looking to enjoy outdoor adventures without compromising on eye safety or comfort. -
Frage:
Are Suncloud Boundary Sunglasses suitable for sports?
Antworten: Yes, Suncloud Boundary Sunglasses are well-suited for various sports and outdoor activities. Their secure fit and lightweight design allow for agile movement, which is perfect for activities like cycling, hiking, or running. The polarized lenses help enhance visibility by reducing glare from reflective surfaces, thus improving performance during sports. Whether you're hitting the trails or the beach, these sunglasses provide both functionality and style. -
Frage:
How do I clean my Suncloud Boundary Sunglasses?
Antworten: To keep your Suncloud Boundary Sunglasses in top condition, it's recommended to clean them regularly. Use a microfiber cloth to gently wipe the lenses, avoiding any abrasive materials that could scratch the surface. For deeper cleaning, rinse the glasses under lukewarm water to remove dirt and debris, then dry with a soft cloth. Maintaining clarity is crucial for optimal vision, especially during outdoor activities. -
Frage:
What materials are used in the construction of Suncloud Boundary Sunglasses?
Antworten: Suncloud Boundary Sunglasses are crafted with high-quality materials for durability and comfort. The frame is typically made from a lightweight yet robust plastic that is both flexible and resistant to impacts. The polarized lenses not only offer superior clarity but are also designed to withstand scratches. This combination ensures that the sunglasses can endure various outdoor conditions while providing lasting performance. -
Frage:
Are there different color options available for Suncloud Boundary Sunglasses?
Antworten: Yes, Suncloud Boundary Sunglasses are available in multiple color options, allowing you to choose a pair that best suits your style. Ranging from classic black to vibrant hues, the diverse palette enables users to express their personality. Selecting the right color can enhance your overall look while ensuring that your sunglasses remain a versatile accessory for both casual wear and outdoor activities. -
Frage:
Do Suncloud Boundary Sunglasses fit all face shapes?
Antworten: Suncloud Boundary Sunglasses are designed with a universal fit, making them suitable for a variety of face shapes. The shape and adjustable features provide a snug yet comfortable fit that caters to both men and women. When trying on the sunglasses, ensure they sit comfortably on your nose and do not slide off during movement, as this will enhance your overall experience, especially during active use. -
Frage:
Can I wear Suncloud Boundary Sunglasses over prescription glasses?
Antworten: Suncloud Boundary Sunglasses are not specifically designed to be worn over prescription glasses, but some users find them large enough to fit comfortably over certain frames. If you rely on prescription eyewear, you might want to consider prescription sunglasses or clip-on lenses that can attach to your current glasses. This ensures optimal comfort and vision clarity during outdoor activities. -
Frage:
What activities are Suncloud Boundary Sunglasses best suited for?
Antworten: Suncloud Boundary Sunglasses are perfect for a range of outdoor activities such as hiking, fishing, cycling, or even just lounging on the beach. The polarized lenses help to combat glare, which is particularly beneficial when around water or on sunny days. Whether you're an athlete or someone who enjoys recreational activities, these sunglasses provide necessary UV protection and comfort. -
Frage:
Where can I buy Suncloud Boundary Sunglasses in Austria?
Antworten: You can buy Suncloud Boundary Sunglasses in Austria through Ubuy. They offer a wide selection of sunglasses along with reliable service, making it convenient for you to order your desired pair online. -
Frage:
Are Suncloud Boundary Sunglasses unisex?
Antworten: Yes, Suncloud Boundary Sunglasses are designed to be unisex, making them suitable for anyone regardless of gender. This versatility is an added advantage as it allows for a broad audience to enjoy stylish sun protection. Their contemporary design and various color options ensure that they appeal to both men and women, making them a popular choice for all outdoor enthusiasts.
Suncloud Sunglasses Editorial Review
Suncloud Boundary Sunglasses are designed with a modern rectangular shape and feature matte ice tortoise frames complemented by polarized purple mirror lenses. These sunglasses provide excellent ultraviolet light protection, making them ideal for everyday activities, driving, boating, and sports. With a comfortable fit for medium to large sizes, they are suitable for both men and women. Users appreciate the stylish design and the polarized lenses that reduce glare. The lightweight construction, weighing only 0.3 lbs, allows for all-day wear without discomfort. Regular cleaning with a soft cloth is recommended for maintenance, ensuring they last over time.
Kundenbewertungen
-
5 Sterne
100%
-
4 Sterne
0%
-
3 Sterne
0%
-
2 Sterne
0%
-
1 Sterne
0%
Bewerten Sie dieses Produkt
Teilen Sie Ihre Meinung mit anderen Kunden
Vorteile
- Stylish matte ice tortoise design
- Excellent UV protection for outdoor activities
- Polarized lenses reduce glare effectively
- Lightweight and comfortable for all-day wear
- Fit for medium to large sizes
Nachteile
- A bit of care needed to maintain clarity
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”
“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”
“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”
“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”
“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”
Produktpreisverlauf
Wichtige Information
- Einschränkungen: Für international versandte Produkte beachten Sie bitte, dass jegliche Herstellergarantie nicht gültig sein könnte; Herstellerservice-Optionen nicht verfügbar sein könnten; Produkthandbücher, Gebrauchsanleitungen und Sicherheitshinweise nicht in der Sprache des Ziellandes verfasst sein könnten; die Produkte (und Begleitmaterialien) könnten nicht im Einklang mit den Standards, Spezifizierungen und Etikettierungsvorgaben des Ziellandes entworfen sein; und die Produkte könnten nicht der Voltzahl und anderen elektrischen Standards des Ziellandes entsprechen (weshalb, falls zutreffend, die Verwendung eines Adapters oder Umwandlers erforderlich sein könnte). Der Empfänger ist dafür verantwortlich sicherzustellen, dass das Produkt legal in das Zielland importiert werden kann. Bei der Bestellung von Ubuy oder seinen Partnern ist der Empfänger der eingetragene Importeur und muss sich an alle Gesetze und Regulierungen des Ziellandes halten.
- Nicht alle auf Ubuy aufgeführten Produkte werden zum Verkauf angeboten, da Ubuy eine globale Suchmaschine ist. Produkte unterliegen Export-/Handelsbestimmungen.
€ 45
Bestellen Sie jetzt und erhalten Sie es am Mittwoch, September 30
Dieser Artikel unterliegt in meinem Land keinen Beschränkungen. (Klicken Sie bitte auf den obigen Link, wenn dieser Artikel in Ihrem Land keinen Beschränkungen unterliegt. Unser Team wird ihn dann prüfen und zulassen.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Merkmale und Vorteile
- Versatile sunglasses perfect for any occasion.
- Lightweight and comfortable Evolve frame material.
- 100% UV protection with polarized lenses for enhanced clarity.
- Made with durable polycarbonate lenses and a bio-based frame.
- Includes a microfiber cleaning/storage bag for convenience.
- Designed for all adventurers, from backpackers to loungers.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.