Shield 4/3 Zipperless Fullsuit
Shield 4/3 Zipperless Fullsuit
The Shield 4/3 Zipperless Steamer will keep you toasty while allowing ultimate flexibility and comfort.
Shield 4/3 Zipperless Fullsuit
Artikelnr.: 81507688

Shield 4/3 Zipperless Fullsuit

Artikelnr.: 81507688

€ 438

Price Details

Ohne Versand- und Zollkosten ( Versand- und Zollkosten werden an der Kasse berechnet )

*Alle Artikel werden aus USA importiert

Auf Lager
USA Vom USA Store für Sie importiert

QTY:

Nur noch 4 Artikel auf Lager.
Bestellen Sie jetzt und erhalten Sie es am Donnerstag, Oktober 08
Unsere besten Logistigpartner
  • fedex
  • dhl
The Shield 4/3 Zipperless Steamer will keep you toasty while allowing ultimate flexibility and comfort.
Mehr zeigen
Mehr zeigen
U-Care-Garantie:
Keine
Wählen Sie einen Plan aus
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Kostenlose
Rücksendung*

Sichere Verpackung

Sichere Verpackung

100 % Originalprodukte

100 % Originalprodukte

pci-dss

PCI DSS-Standards

iso certified

ISO 27001-zertifiziert


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
american express payment
eps payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of USA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Jetzt kaufen.

Besondere Merkmale

Zipperless Design
The innovative zipperless design enhances flexibility and comfort, allowing for easy on and off while maximizing warmth and reducing water entry.
Thermal Insulation
Advanced thermal insulation technology ensures superior heat retention, keeping you warm in cold water while maintaining optimal mobility for performance during water activities.
Eco-Friendly Materials
Made from sustainable materials, the fullsuit offers a premium solution for environmentally conscious athletes, delivering quality performance without compromising the planet.

Produktdetails

Shop Shield 4/3 Zipperless Fullsuit online at a best price in Austria. B08L74XSDW
Brand NameGyroll
UPC762998545863
ManufacturerMike Stewart
Sleeve TypeLong Sleeve
ColorBlack/Yellow
BrandGyroll
Item Weight5.5 lbs (2.49 kg)

Für wen ist das Produkt geeignet?

Suitable For
  • Cold Water Surfers

    Ideal for surfers in colder climates that require warmth without risking flexibility during performance.

  • Frequent Divers

    Perfect for divers looking for a full suit providing optimal insulation without the hassle of a zipper.

  • Aquatic Athletes

    Great for athletes participating in water sports who prioritize comfort and unrestricted movement in freezing conditions.

Not Suitable For
  • Warmer Water Users

    Not suitable for those surfing or swimming in warmer waters where full insulation is excessive and uncomfortable.

PRODUKTBESCHREIBUNG

Haben Sie eine Frage? Mit uns chatten

Kundenfragen und -antworten

  • Frage: What is the main feature of the Shield 4/3 Zipperless Fullsuit?

    Antworten: The Shield 4/3 Zipperless Fullsuit is engineered to provide maximum warmth and flexibility without the hassle of a zipper. Its unique construction uses high-quality neoprene that maintains body heat while allowing for a full range of motion, making it ideal for surfing or other water sports. This design not only enhances comfort but also reduces the entry of cold water, ensuring you stay warm and agile in varying conditions.
  • Frage: How does the zipperless design benefit me when using the Shield fullsuit?

    Antworten: The zipperless design of the Shield fullsuit offers several advantages. It minimizes water entry, allowing for a snug fit that keeps you warm. Additionally, this design eliminates potential weak points where water can seep through, enhancing overall insulation. Whether you're catching waves or participating in water sports, the seamless nature of the suit allows for unrestricted movement, contributing to a more enjoyable experience in the water.
  • Frage: What materials are used in the Shield 4/3 Zipperless Fullsuit?

    Antworten: The Shield 4/3 Zipperless Fullsuit is made from top-quality neoprene, which is known for its excellent insulating properties. This material is not only stretchy and comfortable but also provides durability against abrasions and wear during vigorous activities in the water. Additionally, the suit is lined with thermal materials that enhance insulation, making it suitable for cooler water temperatures while ensuring it remains lightweight and easy to wear.
  • Frage: What temperatures is the Shield 4/3 Zipperless Fullsuit suitable for?

    Antworten: The Shield 4/3 Zipperless Fullsuit is ideal for water temperatures ranging from 50°F to 65°F (10°C to 18°C). Its thicker neoprene layering is designed to keep your body warm during chilly conditions, making it a great option for early morning or late-season surfing. Additionally, the suit’s insulation properties ensure that you can comfortably enjoy water sports without being hindered by cold temperatures.
  • Frage: Can I wear the Shield fullsuit for activities other than surfing?

    Antworten: Absolutely! The Shield 4/3 Zipperless Fullsuit is versatile and can be used for various water activities including kayaking, paddleboarding, and kiteboarding. Its robust construction and thermal insulation make it suitable for any water sport where body warmth and movement are essential. By choosing the right fullsuit, you can ensure maximum performance and comfort regardless of the water pursuits you engage in.
  • Frage: How should I care for my Shield 4/3 Zipperless Fullsuit?

    Antworten: Caring for the Shield fullsuit involves several simple steps to maintain its performance and longevity. Always rinse it with fresh water after use to remove salt or chlorine, and hang it in a shaded area to dry. Avoid direct sunlight to prevent material degradation. Additionally, store it flat or on a wide hanger to retain its shape, ensuring you can depend on it for future water adventures while also prolonging its lifespan.
  • Frage: Is the Shield 4/3 Zipperless Fullsuit suitable for beginners?

    Antworten: Yes, the Shield 4/3 Zipperless Fullsuit is suitable for beginners and seasoned athletes alike. Its comfortable fit and excellent thermal properties make it easier for newcomers to focus on their skills without being distracted by cold water. The performance attributes of the suit help to enhance overall confidence in the water, making it a great investment for those just getting started with water sports.
  • Frage: What sizes are available for the Shield 4/3 Zipperless Fullsuit?

    Antworten: The Shield 4/3 Zipperless Fullsuit comes in a comprehensive range of sizes to accommodate various body types. Typically, sizes range from small to XXXL, ensuring a snug fit for everyone. It’s recommended to carefully check the sizing chart provided by the manufacturer to find the best fit for your body measurements, enhancing comfort and performance during your aquatic activities.
  • Frage: Can I layer clothing under the Shield 4/3 Zipperless Fullsuit?

    Antworten: While the Shield fullsuit is designed to fit snugly for optimal thermal performance, layering is generally not necessary due to its excellent insulation properties. However, if you anticipate particularly cold conditions, consider wearing a thin thermal base layer designed for water sports. This can enhance warmth without compromising mobility, allowing you to stay comfortable throughout your time in the water.
  • Frage: Where can I buy the Shield 4/3 Zipperless Fullsuit in Austria?

    Antworten: You can purchase the Shield 4/3 Zipperless Fullsuit online at Ubuy. Ubuy offers a user-friendly shopping experience, enabling you to find the suit easily. With a wide selection of water sports gear, Ubuy is a reliable choice for obtaining the Shield fullsuit, ensuring you can enjoy your preferred water activities with the best equipment.

Gyroll Full Suits Editorial Review

The Shield 4/3 Zipperless Fullsuit is a premium product from Gyroll, designed for water sports enthusiasts seeking comfort and flexibility. This fullsuit features long sleeves and is constructed without a zipper, making it easy to put on and take off while ensuring a snug fit. Its sleek black and yellow color not only provides style but also helps you stand out in the water. The lightweight design at 5.5 lbs enhances mobility, allowing for an enjoyable experience in various water conditions. This fullsuit is manufactured by Mike Stewart, ensuring quality and durability in every seam.

Kundenbewertungen

1 Kundenbewertungen
  • 5 Sterne
    100%
  • 4 Sterne
    0%
  • 3 Sterne
    0%
  • 2 Sterne
    0%
  • 1 Sterne
    0%

Bewerten Sie dieses Produkt

Teilen Sie Ihre Meinung mit anderen Kunden

Vorteile

  • Easy to wear with zipperless design
  • Stylish black and yellow color combination
  • Lightweight for enhanced mobility
  • Long sleeves provide additional coverage
  • Ideal for a variety of water sports

Nachteile

  • May not be suitable for extremely cold water temperatures

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 Bewertungen
Bewertungen lesen
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Sicheres Bezahlen Global Delivery Einfache Rückgabe Genuine Products

Produktpreisverlauf

Wichtige Information

  • Einschränkungen: Für international versandte Produkte beachten Sie bitte, dass jegliche Herstellergarantie nicht gültig sein könnte; Herstellerservice-Optionen nicht verfügbar sein könnten; Produkthandbücher, Gebrauchsanleitungen und Sicherheitshinweise nicht in der Sprache des Ziellandes verfasst sein könnten; die Produkte (und Begleitmaterialien) könnten nicht im Einklang mit den Standards, Spezifizierungen und Etikettierungsvorgaben des Ziellandes entworfen sein; und die Produkte könnten nicht der Voltzahl und anderen elektrischen Standards des Ziellandes entsprechen (weshalb, falls zutreffend, die Verwendung eines Adapters oder Umwandlers erforderlich sein könnte). Der Empfänger ist dafür verantwortlich sicherzustellen, dass das Produkt legal in das Zielland importiert werden kann. Bei der Bestellung von Ubuy oder seinen Partnern ist der Empfänger der eingetragene Importeur und muss sich an alle Gesetze und Regulierungen des Ziellandes halten.
  • Nicht alle auf Ubuy aufgeführten Produkte werden zum Verkauf angeboten, da Ubuy eine globale Suchmaschine ist. Produkte unterliegen Export-/Handelsbestimmungen.