Betsey Johnson Embroidered Patch Tote
Artikelnr.: 88569268

Betsey Johnson Embroidered Patch Tote

Artikelnr.: 88569268

€ 97

Price Details

Ohne Versand- und Zollkosten ( Versand- und Zollkosten werden an der Kasse berechnet )

*Alle Artikel werden aus USA importiert

Auf Lager
USA Vom USA Store für Sie importiert

QTY:

Bestellen Sie jetzt und erhalten Sie es am Freitag, September 04
Unsere besten Logistigpartner
  • fedex
  • dhl
U-Care-Garantie:
Keine
Wählen Sie einen Plan aus
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Kostenlose
Rücksendung*

Sichere Verpackung

Sichere Verpackung

100 % Originalprodukte

100 % Originalprodukte

pci-dss

PCI DSS-Standards

iso certified

ISO 27001-zertifiziert


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
american express payment
eps payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of USA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Jetzt kaufen.

Besondere Merkmale

Unique Embroidery
The Betsey Johnson embroidered patch tote showcases intricate and colorful patchwork, making each bag a unique statement piece that reflects individuality and personal style.
Spacious Design
With ample room for essentials, this tote is perfect for daily use, weekend outings, or travel, combining functionality with chic design for versatile styling options.
Durable Materials
Crafted from high-quality materials, this tote ensures longevity and resilience, providing a reliable and stylish accessory that withstands everyday wear and tear.

Produktdetails

Shop Betsey Johnson Embroidered Patch Tote online at a best price in Austria. B0C1QP589G
Product Dimensions 13.5 x 6 x 11 inches (34.3 x 15.2 x 27.9 cm); 1.5 pounds (680 grams)
Item model number BJ34910F
Department womens
Date First Available April 6, 2023
Manufacturer Betsey Johnson
Material Fabricsynthetic
Product Care InstructionsWipe with Dry Cloth
Outer MaterialFaux Leather
Inner MaterialNylon
Closure TypeZipper
Special Featurestote-style
Number Of Pockets1
Pocket DescriptionJetted pocket
Handle TypeDrop
Number of Compartments1
Number of Handles1
Strap TypeShoulder
Zippered Compartment Count1
BrandBetsey Johnson
UPC193624884450
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Item Type NameBetsey Johnson Embroidered Patch Tote
Model NameBetsey Johnson Embroidered Patch Tote
Style NumberBJ34910F
Number of Items1
Manufacturer Part NumberBJ34910F
Target AudienceWomen
Unit Count1 Count
Import DesignationImported
sizeOne Size
Item Dimensions L x W x H13.5"L x 6"W x 11"H (34.3 x 15.2 x 27.9 cm)
Capacity14.6 liters
Item Dimensions13.5 x 6 x 11 inches (34.3 x 15.2 x 27.9 cm)
ColorMulti
SeasonsBack_To_School
PatternAnimal Print
Item ShapeRectangular
Style NameBetsey Johnson Embroidered Patch Tote
Care instructionsWipe with Dry Cloth
OriginImported

Für wen ist das Produkt geeignet?

Suitable For
  • Fashion Enthusiasts

    This tote is perfect for individuals who love trendy, stylish accessories that enhance their wardrobe.

  • Casual Users

    Ideal for casual outings, this tote provides functional style for daily activities like shopping or brunch.

  • Gift Buyers

    A great gift option for birthdays and holidays, appealing to friends who appreciate unique fashion pieces.

Not Suitable For
  • Minimalist Users

    Not suitable for those who prefer simple, uncluttered designs and seek a no-frills tote bag.

PRODUKTBESCHREIBUNG

Betsey Johnson Embroidered Patch Tote

Haben Sie eine Frage? Mit uns chatten

Kundenfragen und -antworten

  • Frage: What material is the Betsey Johnson Embroidered Patch Tote made from?

    Antworten: The Betsey Johnson Embroidered Patch Tote is crafted from high-quality canvas and synthetic materials. This combination provides durability while maintaining a stylish appearance. The canvas is easy to clean, making it ideal for everyday use, whether you’re heading to work or running errands. Moreover, the embroidered patches add a unique flair, allowing you to express your personal style.
  • Frage: What are the dimensions of the Betsey Johnson Embroidered Patch Tote?

    Antworten: The tote typically measures approximately 12 inches in height, 14 inches in width, and a depth of about 5 inches. This size is perfect for carrying your essentials like a laptop, books, or gym gear without feeling bulky. Additionally, the spacious interior with open pockets makes organizing your items easy while on the go.
  • Frage: Is the embroidered patch tote suitable for everyday use?

    Antworten: Yes, the Betsey Johnson Embroidered Patch Tote is designed for daily versatility. Its roomy interior and sturdy build make it suitable for various activities, from casual outings to work settings. The unique embroidered patches also contribute to its fun aesthetic, making it ideal for those who want to make a fashion statement while remaining functional.
  • Frage: Can I wash the Betsey Johnson Embroidered Patch Tote?

    Antworten: While the tote is made from materials that can typically withstand gentle cleaning, it is advisable to spot clean it instead of submerging it entirely in water. Using a damp cloth and mild soap will help maintain the vibrant colors and prevent damage to the embroidery. This care will help prolong the life of your tote while keeping it looking fresh.
  • Frage: What occasions is the Betsey Johnson Embroidered Patch Tote good for?

    Antworten: The tote is versatile enough for various occasions, including casual outings, shopping trips, beach days, or even as a stylish work bag. Its eye-catching design and functional size make it suitable for both day and night events. Pair it with a casual outfit or use it to add color to a more professional look.
  • Frage: Does the Betsey Johnson Embroidered Patch Tote have any compartments?

    Antworten: Yes, the tote features an inner slip pocket that provides additional organization for smaller items like your phone, keys, or wallet. This built-in organization helps you keep your essentials within easy reach while ensuring the main compartment remains clutter-free. It's perfect for those who appreciate both style and functionality.
  • Frage: What colors are available for the Betsey Johnson Embroidered Patch Tote?

    Antworten: The Betsey Johnson Embroidered Patch Tote usually comes in a variety of vibrant color combinations. Common palettes include bold pinks, blues, and classic black with colorful patches. This diversity allows you to choose a tote that matches your personal style, ensuring that you can find one that complements your wardrobe effortlessly.
  • Frage: Is the tote comfortable to carry?

    Antworten: Absolutely! The Betsey Johnson Embroidered Patch Tote is designed with comfort in mind. Its sturdy, yet soft handles ensure easy carrying, whether worn over the shoulder or in hand. The lightweight materials used also contribute to minimizing strain, making it suitable for prolonged use without discomfort.
  • Frage: Who is the target audience for the Betsey Johnson Embroidered Patch Tote?

    Antworten: The tote primarily appeals to fashion-forward individuals who enjoy playful, on-trend accessories. It is particularly popular among young women and teenagers who appreciate Betsey Johnson's whimsical designs. However, its versatility means it can also appeal to anyone looking for a stylish and functional tote, regardless of age.
  • Frage: Where can I buy the Betsey Johnson Embroidered Patch Tote in Austria?

    Antworten: You can purchase the Betsey Johnson Embroidered Patch Tote on Ubuy. Ubuy offers a wide selection of Betsey Johnson products, ensuring you find the tote in a color and style that fits your preferences. Ubuy's platform is user-friendly, making it a great choice for shoppers in Austria.

Betsey Johnson Totes BJ34910F Editorial Review

The Betsey Johnson Embroidered Patch Tote has garnered positive attention from customers, who Consistently highlight its impressive beauty and functionality. Reviewers are enamored with the vibrant colors and intricate embroidery, noting that the tote is even more striking in person than in pictures. The spacious design allows for ample storage, with users easily accommodating laptops, tablets, and everyday items. The bag's size and capacity have earned it accolades, with many claiming it can fit an excessive amount of items, showcasing its practicality for daily use. While the bag has received high praise, it does come with a few critiques. Several users expressed a desire for a more secure closing mechanism, wishing that it zipped completely rather than just having a central zip section combined with a snap closure. There was also a mention of the embroidery potentially causing discomfort for those sensitive to textures. Additionally, some users wished for symmetrical design features, such as having the embroidered rose on both sides of the tote. Despite these minor concerns, the overwhelming sentiment is one of satisfaction and admiration. **

Kundenbewertungen

1 Kundenbewertungen
  • 5 Sterne
    100%
  • 4 Sterne
    0%
  • 3 Sterne
    0%
  • 2 Sterne
    0%
  • 1 Sterne
    0%

Bewerten Sie dieses Produkt

Teilen Sie Ihre Meinung mit anderen Kunden

Vorteile

  • Beautiful and vibrant design
  • High-quality Construction
  • Large capacity for storage
  • Fits laptops and tablets comfortably
  • Comfortable strap length
  • Generates compliments from others

Nachteile

  • Limited closure feature (only a snap for main area)

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Bewertungen lesen
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Sicheres Bezahlen Global Delivery Einfache Rückgabe Genuine Products

Produktpreisverlauf

Wichtige Information

  • Einschränkungen: Für international versandte Produkte beachten Sie bitte, dass jegliche Herstellergarantie nicht gültig sein könnte; Herstellerservice-Optionen nicht verfügbar sein könnten; Produkthandbücher, Gebrauchsanleitungen und Sicherheitshinweise nicht in der Sprache des Ziellandes verfasst sein könnten; die Produkte (und Begleitmaterialien) könnten nicht im Einklang mit den Standards, Spezifizierungen und Etikettierungsvorgaben des Ziellandes entworfen sein; und die Produkte könnten nicht der Voltzahl und anderen elektrischen Standards des Ziellandes entsprechen (weshalb, falls zutreffend, die Verwendung eines Adapters oder Umwandlers erforderlich sein könnte). Der Empfänger ist dafür verantwortlich sicherzustellen, dass das Produkt legal in das Zielland importiert werden kann. Bei der Bestellung von Ubuy oder seinen Partnern ist der Empfänger der eingetragene Importeur und muss sich an alle Gesetze und Regulierungen des Ziellandes halten.
  • Nicht alle auf Ubuy aufgeführten Produkte werden zum Verkauf angeboten, da Ubuy eine globale Suchmaschine ist. Produkte unterliegen Export-/Handelsbestimmungen.