- Startseite /
- Bücher /
- Kunst und Fotografie /
- Architektur /
- Drafting & Presentation /
- Architectural Graphics 5e
Architectural Graphics 5e
86% der Befragten würden dies einem Freund empfehlen
€ 63
Price Details
Ohne Versand- und Zollkosten ( Versand- und Zollkosten werden an der Kasse berechnet )
*Alle Artikel werden aus USA importiert
QTY:
Ubuy ist bestrebt, Ihre Sicherheit und Privatsphäre zu schützen. Unser fortschrittliches Zahlungssicherheitssystem gewährleistet Vertraulichkeit, indem Ihre Daten während der Übertragung mit AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) und SSL (Secure Socket Layer) Protokollen verschlüsselt werden. Ihre Zahlungsdaten sind 100% sicher, da wir Ihre Zahlungsdaten nicht an Drittanbieter weitergeben.
Francis D.K. Ching's architectural bestseller, thoroughly updated.
Fast
Shipping
Kostenlose
Rücksendung*
Sichere Verpackung
100 % Originalprodukte
PCI DSS-Standards
ISO 27001-zertifiziert
Besondere Merkmale
Produktdetails
| Publisher | John Wiley &Sons |
| Publication date | December 8, 2009 |
| Edition | 5th |
| Language | English |
| Print length | 256 pages |
| ISBN-10 | 0470399112 |
| ISBN-13 | 978-0470399118 |
| Item Weight | 1.54 pounds (700 grams) |
| Dimensions | 8.5 x 0.58 x 11 inches (21.6 x 1.5 x 27.9 cm) |
Für wen ist das Produkt geeignet?
-
Architecture Students
Ideal for architecture students needing foundational knowledge in graphic representation of architectural concepts and designs.
-
Design Professionals
Useful for practicing architects and designers seeking to enhance their graphic skills and presentation techniques.
-
Educators
Valuable resource for educators teaching architectural graphics, providing structured content and examples for classroom use.
-
Casual Readers
Not suitable for casual readers seeking light or general architecture content, as it is technical and detailed.
PRODUKTBESCHREIBUNG
Architectural Graphics 5e
Kundenfragen und -antworten
-
Frage:
What topics are covered in Architectural Graphics 5e?
Antworten: Architectural Graphics 5e offers a comprehensive overview of architectural drawing techniques, including both manual and digital representation methods. It covers essential topics such as perspective drawing, orthographic projection, and the use of 3D software tools. This book is an essential resource for architecture students and professionals, aiding them in mastering the visual communication skills necessary for effectively conveying design ideas through graphical representations. -
Frage:
Who is the author of Architectural Graphics 5e?
Antworten: Architectural Graphics 5e is authored by Francis D.K. Ching, a well-respected figure in the field of architecture and design education. His clear, illustrative style has made complex concepts accessible to a wide audience, making it indispensable for both students and practitioners alike. Ching’s experience and insight into design principles help readers develop foundational skills in creating and understanding architectural graphics. -
Frage:
Is Architectural Graphics 5e suitable for beginners?
Antworten: Yes, Architectural Graphics 5e is designed to cater to both beginners and more experienced individuals in the field. With its step-by-step instructions and rich visual content, it makes complex topics easier to grasp. Beginners will particularly benefit from foundational principles explained clearly, allowing them to build confidence in their drawing and representation skills as they progress. -
Frage:
What are the significant updates in the 5th edition of Architectural Graphics?
Antworten: The 5th edition of Architectural Graphics has been updated with the latest trends in technology and design, including digital drawing techniques and CAD applications. These updates ensure relevance in today’s fast-paced architectural environment. The inclusion of new illustrations, examples, and case studies makes it a more engaging learning tool, encouraging readers to apply the concepts in real-world scenarios. -
Frage:
How does Architectural Graphics 5e help in understanding architectural design?
Antworten: Architectural Graphics 5e enhances the understanding of architectural design by emphasizing the importance of visual communication. Through various drawing techniques and clear examples, it teaches readers how to effectively convey ideas and concepts. This understanding is crucial for collaboration in design teams, where sharing and interpreting graphical information accurately can lead to better project outcomes. -
Frage:
What are the practical applications of skills learned from Architectural Graphics 5e?
Antworten: Skills acquired from Architectural Graphics 5e can be applied in various contexts, such as creating presentations, developing design proposals, or participating in design critiques. These skills are essential for communicating ideas to clients, colleagues, and stakeholders, making them invaluable in both academic and professional settings. Mastering these graphical techniques can significantly enhance one’s ability to succeed in the architecture industry. -
Frage:
Does Architectural Graphics 5e include digital drawing techniques?
Antworten: Yes, Architectural Graphics 5e incorporates digital drawing techniques alongside traditional methods. It covers the use of software tools essential for modern architectural practice, helping readers to bridge the gap between manual drawing skills and digital representation. Understanding these techniques is vital for contemporary architects, as it equips them with the skills necessary to create digitally rendered designs and collaborate effectively in today’s technology-driven workspace. -
Frage:
Who should consider purchasing Architectural Graphics 5e?
Antworten: Architectural Graphics 5e is ideal for architecture students, educators, and practicing architects seeking to refine their design communication skills. It serves as an excellent reference book for anyone involved in the field of architecture or design looking to enhance their drawing proficiency. Additionally, it can be beneficial for professionals in related industries who need to understand architectural design principles and visual communication techniques. -
Frage:
How will Architectural Graphics 5e improve my drawing skills?
Antworten: Architectural Graphics 5e offers a structured approach to drawing skills development, providing a wealth of examples and exercises. With practice using the techniques outlined in the book, readers can expect to see improvement in accuracy, composition, and overall presentation quality. As drawing is a foundational skill in architecture, enhancing these skills will not only boost confidence but also effectiveness in conveying design concepts. -
Frage:
Where can I buy Architectural Graphics 5e in Austria?
Antworten: You can buy Architectural Graphics 5e in Austria through Ubuy, which offers a wide selection of books and educational materials. Ubuy is known for its user-friendly interface and reliable service, making it easy to find the edition you need for your studies or professional development.
Drafting & Presentation Editorial Review
Architectural Graphics 5e is a comprehensive reference book published by John Wiley & Sons, featuring a wide variety of images and diagrams that effectively illustrate architectural drawing techniques. It is particularly beneficial for architecture students, offering essential tips and straightforward explanations from D.K. Ching, known for his clear instructional style. The book spans 256 pages and covers the foundational aspects of constructing architectural drawings, making it a valuable resource for both students and professionals. Many users praise its ability to serve as a concise desk reference, ensuring that vital information is easily accessible whenever needed.
Kundenbewertungen
-
5 Sterne
100%
-
4 Sterne
0%
-
3 Sterne
0%
-
2 Sterne
0%
-
1 Sterne
0%
Bewerten Sie dieses Produkt
Teilen Sie Ihre Meinung mit anderen Kunden
Vorteile
- Great reference for architecture students
- Includes numerous images and diagrams
- Concise tips from D.K. Ching
- Suitable for beginners and professionals
- Thin and practical for desk use
Nachteile
- Some may find it less useful for advanced courses
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”
“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”
“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”
“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”
“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”
Produktpreisverlauf
Wichtige Information
- Einschränkungen: Für international versandte Produkte beachten Sie bitte, dass jegliche Herstellergarantie nicht gültig sein könnte; Herstellerservice-Optionen nicht verfügbar sein könnten; Produkthandbücher, Gebrauchsanleitungen und Sicherheitshinweise nicht in der Sprache des Ziellandes verfasst sein könnten; die Produkte (und Begleitmaterialien) könnten nicht im Einklang mit den Standards, Spezifizierungen und Etikettierungsvorgaben des Ziellandes entworfen sein; und die Produkte könnten nicht der Voltzahl und anderen elektrischen Standards des Ziellandes entsprechen (weshalb, falls zutreffend, die Verwendung eines Adapters oder Umwandlers erforderlich sein könnte). Der Empfänger ist dafür verantwortlich sicherzustellen, dass das Produkt legal in das Zielland importiert werden kann. Bei der Bestellung von Ubuy oder seinen Partnern ist der Empfänger der eingetragene Importeur und muss sich an alle Gesetze und Regulierungen des Ziellandes halten.
- Nicht alle auf Ubuy aufgeführten Produkte werden zum Verkauf angeboten, da Ubuy eine globale Suchmaschine ist. Produkte unterliegen Export-/Handelsbestimmungen.
€ 63
Bestellen Sie jetzt und erhalten Sie es am Sunday, Oktober 11
Dieser Artikel unterliegt in meinem Land keinen Beschränkungen. (Klicken Sie bitte auf den obigen Link, wenn dieser Artikel in Ihrem Land keinen Beschränkungen unterliegt. Unser Team wird ihn dann prüfen und zulassen.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Merkmale und Vorteile
- Classic bestseller in architecture and design education
- Illustrates graphic tools and drafting conventions effectively
- Thoroughly updated to reflect latest drawing techniques
- Over 500,000 copies of previous editions sold
- Contains more information on computer-generated graphics
- Written by world-renowned author Francis D.K. Ching
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.