- Startseite /
- Lebensmittel & Feinkost /
- Dairy, Eggs & Plant-Based Alternatives /
- Milk & Cream /
- Dairy Milk /
- Galatine Milk 50g
Galatine Milk 50g
77% der Befragten würden dies einem Freund empfehlen
€ 33
Price Details
Ohne Versand- und Zollkosten ( Versand- und Zollkosten werden an der Kasse berechnet )
*Alle Artikel werden aus USA importiert
Ubuy ist bestrebt, Ihre Sicherheit und Privatsphäre zu schützen. Unser fortschrittliches Zahlungssicherheitssystem gewährleistet Vertraulichkeit, indem Ihre Daten während der Übertragung mit AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) und SSL (Secure Socket Layer) Protokollen verschlüsselt werden. Ihre Zahlungsdaten sind 100% sicher, da wir Ihre Zahlungsdaten nicht an Drittanbieter weitergeben.
Natural and healthy, it is ideal for consumers of all ages.
Fast
Shipping
Kostenlose
Rücksendung*
Sichere Verpackung
100 % Originalprodukte
PCI DSS-Standards
ISO 27001-zertifiziert
Besondere Merkmale
Produktdetails
| Package Dimensions | 6.54 x 3.94 x 0.47 inches (16.6 x 10 x 1.2 cm); 1.76 ounces (49.9 grams) |
| Manufacturer | Leaf Italia srl |
| Units | 1.76 Ounce |
| Brand Name | Galatine |
| Item Form | Tablet |
| Specialty | Low Fat, Natural |
| Part Number | 908467778 |
| Unit Count | 1.76 Ounce |
| Item Weight | 50 g |
| Item Package Quantity | 1 |
| Number of Pieces | 1 |
| Item Package Weight | 0.06 kg |
| Size | 50 grams |
Für wen ist das Produkt geeignet?
-
Milk Lovers
Perfect for those who enjoy milk and seek a sweet treat or snack option for indulgence.
-
Children's Snacks
Children will love the creamy, sweet taste as a fun and appealing snack during breaks or outings.
-
Dessert Additions
Can be used as an ingredient in baking or decorating desserts for added flavor and texture.
-
Lactose Intolerant
Individuals with lactose intolerance may find this product unsuitable due to its milk-based ingredients.
PRODUKTBESCHREIBUNG
Kundenfragen und -antworten
-
Frage:
What is Galatine Milk 50g used for?
Antworten: Galatine Milk 50g is primarily used as a sweetening agent in various recipes such as desserts, pastries, and beverages. Its rich, creamy flavor adds a luscious touch to milk-based drinks and can enhance the taste of cakes or custards. For instance, you can add it to your morning coffee or use it to create delectable milkshakes. -
Frage:
Is Galatine Milk suitable for children?
Antworten: Yes, Galatine Milk is suitable for children, as it provides a unique taste that many young ones enjoy. The milk powder can be a great addition to a child’s diet when mixed with water or milk. It's perfect for making tasty snacks or a quick treat, encouraging kids to have something nutritious while enjoying the flavors they love. -
Frage:
How do you prepare a drink using Galatine Milk 50g?
Antworten: To prepare a drink using Galatine Milk 50g, simply mix it with warm milk or water, stirring until fully dissolved. You can adjust the quantity based on your taste preference for sweetness. This drink makes for a delightful, creamy beverage that can be enjoyed at any time of the day, whether as a calming evening drink or a morning boost. -
Frage:
Does Galatine Milk contain any allergens?
Antworten: Galatine Milk may contain allergens as it is made from milk, which is a common allergen. Individuals with lactose intolerance or dairy allergies should exercise caution. It's important to check the packaging for any allergen information. For those with such dietary restrictions, consider non-dairy alternatives or check with a healthcare provider for suitable options. -
Frage:
Where is Galatine Milk 50g sourced from?
Antworten: Galatine Milk is typically sourced from quality dairy farms, ensuring that the ingredients meet high standards for purity and flavor. The production process often focuses on maintaining the integrity of the milk, resulting in a delightful product. Sourcing from reputable producers helps guarantee a taste experience that has captivated consumers for years. -
Frage:
Can I use Galatine Milk in baking?
Antworten: Absolutely! Galatine Milk is an excellent ingredient for baking, as it enhances flavors in baked goods. You can incorporate it into cake batters, cookies, or pastries to give them a rich, creamy texture. For example, mixing it into your cupcake batter can elevate the flavor profile, resulting in a moist and delicious treat. -
Frage:
Is Galatine Milk gluten-free?
Antworten: Yes, Galatine Milk is gluten-free, making it a suitable choice for individuals with gluten sensitivities or celiac disease. This quality allows you to enjoy this sweetener without any worries about gluten-related issues. It can be a versatile ingredient in gluten-free baking, adding sweetness to recipes without compromising authenticity. -
Frage:
How should I store Galatine Milk 50g?
Antworten: To maintain the quality of Galatine Milk 50g, store it in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight. Keep the package tightly sealed to prevent moisture from affecting the powder. Proper storage ensures that you can enjoy its delicious flavor for a longer period and maintain its effectiveness in your recipes. -
Frage:
Can Galatine Milk be used in vegan recipes?
Antworten: Galatine Milk is not vegan as it is derived from dairy. However, if you're looking for a similar flavor or texture in vegan recipes, consider using plant-based alternatives such as coconut or almond milk sweetened with vegan-friendly ingredients. This adaptation can help you achieve enjoyable flavors while adhering to vegan dietary preferences. -
Frage:
Where can I buy Galatine Milk 50g in Austria?
Antworten: You can buy Galatine Milk 50g conveniently on Ubuy. This platform offers a wide range of products, ensuring that you can find what you need with ease. Simply search for Galatine Milk on Ubuy's website to explore availability and make your purchase.
Galatine Dairy Milk Editorial Review
Galatine Milk 50g is a delightful tablet-form treat from Leaf Italia srl, featuring a low-fat, natural composition that makes it a guilt-free indulgence. Weighing 50 grams with dimensions of 6.54 x 3.94 x 0.47 inches, it's perfect for enjoying on the go or adding to your snack repertoire. Customers appreciate the unique taste and the convenience of its packaging, which is easy to carry. The product is made with natural ingredients, catering to those conscious of their dietary choices. With its compact size, Galatine Milk can be an energizing pick-me-up anytime, anywhere.
Kundenbewertungen
-
5 Sterne
47%
-
4 Sterne
20%
-
3 Sterne
0%
-
2 Sterne
6%
-
1 Sterne
27%
Bewerten Sie dieses Produkt
Teilen Sie Ihre Meinung mit anderen Kunden
Vorteile
- Low-fat content for a healthier treat
- Convenient tablet form for easy consumption
- Pleasant taste appreciated by many
- Compact size fits easily in bags
- Natural ingredients cater to health-conscious consumers
Nachteile
- Some may find the flavor too mild for their preference.
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Produktpreisverlauf
Wichtige Information
- Einschränkungen: Für international versandte Produkte beachten Sie bitte, dass jegliche Herstellergarantie nicht gültig sein könnte; Herstellerservice-Optionen nicht verfügbar sein könnten; Produkthandbücher, Gebrauchsanleitungen und Sicherheitshinweise nicht in der Sprache des Ziellandes verfasst sein könnten; die Produkte (und Begleitmaterialien) könnten nicht im Einklang mit den Standards, Spezifizierungen und Etikettierungsvorgaben des Ziellandes entworfen sein; und die Produkte könnten nicht der Voltzahl und anderen elektrischen Standards des Ziellandes entsprechen (weshalb, falls zutreffend, die Verwendung eines Adapters oder Umwandlers erforderlich sein könnte). Der Empfänger ist dafür verantwortlich sicherzustellen, dass das Produkt legal in das Zielland importiert werden kann. Bei der Bestellung von Ubuy oder seinen Partnern ist der Empfänger der eingetragene Importeur und muss sich an alle Gesetze und Regulierungen des Ziellandes halten.
- Nicht alle auf Ubuy aufgeführten Produkte werden zum Verkauf angeboten, da Ubuy eine globale Suchmaschine ist. Produkte unterliegen Export-/Handelsbestimmungen.
€ 33
Bestellen Sie jetzt und erhalten Sie es am Samstag, Oktober 03
Dieser Artikel unterliegt in meinem Land keinen Beschränkungen. (Klicken Sie bitte auf den obigen Link, wenn dieser Artikel in Ihrem Land keinen Beschränkungen unterliegt. Unser Team wird ihn dann prüfen und zulassen.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Merkmale und Vorteile
- Contains 80% partially skimmed milk and natural ingredients.
- Provides the calcium equivalent of a glass of low-fat milk in just 20 tablets.
- Suitable for all ages, making it a great family choice.
- Convenient format of 50g for easy consumption.
- Combines delicious taste with a healthy nutritional profile.
- Perfect for on-the-go snacking without compromising health.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.


