Dictator Costume
Unleash your inner leader with this stylish Dictator Costume, perfect for any event!
Dictator Costume
Artikelnr.: 10399931

Dictator Costume

Artikelnr.: 10399931

€ 92

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from USA

Auf Lager
USA Vom USA Store für Sie importiert
Bestellen Sie jetzt und erhalten Sie es am Monday, August 24
Unsere besten Logistigpartner
  • fedex
  • dhl
Unleash your inner leader with this stylish Dictator Costume, perfect for any event!
U-Care-Garantie:
Keine
Wählen Sie einen Plan aus
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Kostenlose
Rücksendung*

Sichere Verpackung

Sichere Verpackung

100 % Originalprodukte

100 % Originalprodukte

pci-dss

PCI DSS-Standards

iso certified

ISO 27001-zertifiziert


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
american express payment
eps payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of USA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Jetzt kaufen.

Besondere Merkmale

Authentic Design
The Smiffys Dictator Costume features a meticulously crafted uniform, ensuring an eye-catching look ideal for parties or theatrical performances, setting you apart from standard costume offerings.
Comfortable Fit
Designed with comfort in mind, this costume allows for ease of movement, making it suitable for extended wear during events, unlike tighter, less forgiving alternatives.
Versatile Use
Perfect for a range of occasions from Halloween to themed events, the Smiffys Dictator Costume provides style and functionality, offering impressive value for creativity in costume choices.

Produktdetails

Find the perfect Smiffys Dictator Costume at Ubuy Austria. Explore our wide selection of costumes and accessories for your next event. Shop now!
Department All Ages, Unisex
Date First Available February 27, 2018
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Included ComponentsJacket
Special SizesPlus Size
Brand NameSmiffys
Style Number47203M
Target AudienceUnisex-Adults
Global Trade Identification Number05020570451809
Part Number47203M
Item Weight0.23 Kilograms
Themedictator
characterDictator
ColorGrey
OccasionHalloween
Neck StyleStand-up collar or shirt collar
PatternSolid
MaterialPolyester
Fabric TypePolyester
Product Care InstructionsDry Clean Only
Material Composition100% Polyester Exc Finish
Apparel Fabric Weight ClassLightweight
Apparel Fabric StretchMedium Stretch
Special FeaturesLightweight
Closure TypeZipper or buttons
Fit TypePlus Size
Fit to Size SentimentTrue
SizeMedium
Garment Size CountryGreat Britain
Fabric typePolyester
Care instructionsDry Clean Only

Für wen ist das Produkt geeignet?

Suitable For
  • Themed Parties

    Ideal for individuals attending costume parties with historical or political themes, ensuring a standout appearance and fun experience.

  • Theatrical Productions

    Suitable for actors in plays or performances that require a dictator character, providing authenticity and visual impact.

  • Carnivals and Festivals

    Great for events needing colorful and extravagant costumes, allowing wearers to embrace the festive atmosphere with flair.

Not Suitable For
  • Family Gatherings

    May not be appropriate for family events due to the controversial nature of the costume's theme and portrayal.

PRODUKTBESCHREIBUNG

Dictator Costume

Haben Sie eine Frage? Mit uns chatten

Kunden Fragen und Antworten

  • Frage: What sizes are available for the Smiffys Dictator Costume?

    Antworten: The Smiffys Dictator Costume is available in a range of sizes to accommodate various body types. You typically have options from small to extra-large. This ensures that everyone can find a fitting costume for events such as Halloween, themed parties, or theatrical performances. When selecting your size, consider your measurements and how you prefer your clothing to fit, whether snug or loose, to ensure comfort during wear.
  • Frage: What materials is the Smiffys Dictator Costume made from?

    Antworten: The Smiffys Dictator Costume is constructed from high-quality polyester, making it both durable and lightweight. The fabric is designed to allow for comfortable movement, which is ideal for wearing during festivities or gatherings where you want to stand out. Additionally, the material is easy to care for, allowing for hassle-free cleaning after your event.
  • Frage: Is the Smiffys Dictator Costume suitable for both men and women?

    Antworten: Yes, the Smiffys Dictator Costume is designed to be unisex, making it a versatile choice for anyone looking to make a bold statement. Its design appeals to a wide range of customers, allowing both men and women to express their creativity and fun. Whether attending a costume event alone or as part of a group, this costume caters to diverse fashion preferences.
  • Frage: What accessories go well with the Smiffys Dictator Costume?

    Antworten: To enhance the Smiffys Dictator Costume, consider adding accessories such as a toy scepter, aviator sunglasses, or a military-style hat. Accessories can elevate the look and make it more authentic for occasions like costume parties or theatrical performances. Combining these elements allows for a more complete portrayal that is sure to catch attention.
  • Frage: Can the Smiffys Dictator Costume be used for cosplay?

    Antworten: Absolutely! The Smiffys Dictator Costume is a fantastic option for cosplay enthusiasts, especially for characters that evoke a royal or authoritative theme. Its striking design and historical references make it suitable for conventions or themed gatherings. Ensure you pair it with appropriate props or makeup for an impactful representation.
  • Frage: How should I care for and maintain the Smiffys Dictator Costume?

    Antworten: To maintain the Smiffys Dictator Costume, it’s advisable to hand wash it in cold water with a mild detergent and hang it to dry. This care method will help preserve its color and fabric integrity. Proper maintenance ensures that the costume remains in excellent condition for future wear, making it a worthwhile investment for multiple events.
  • Frage: Is the Smiffys Dictator Costume comfortable for long wear?

    Antworten: Yes, the Smiffys Dictator Costume is designed with comfort in mind. The lightweight polyester fabric allows for breathability, making it suitable for extended periods of wear during events or parties. If you plan on wearing it for long hours, ensure that it fits well and consider pairing it with comfortable footwear to enhance your overall experience.
  • Frage: What occasions are ideal for wearing the Smiffys Dictator Costume?

    Antworten: The Smiffys Dictator Costume is perfect for a variety of occasions, including Halloween, themed parties, and carnival events. Its unique design also makes it suitable for theatrical performances or skits. Whether you are looking to stand out at a social gathering or have fun during a festive season, this costume is a great choice to make an impression.
  • Frage: How does the Smiffys Dictator Costume fit compared to standard clothing sizes?

    Antworten: The Smiffys Dictator Costume generally fits true to standard clothing sizes. However, it’s always a good idea to refer to the sizing chart provided on the product page to ensure the best fit. If you're between sizes, consider sizing up for a more comfortable experience, especially if you plan to wear additional layers underneath.
  • Frage: Where can I buy the Smiffys Dictator Costume in Austria?

    Antworten: You can buy the Smiffys Dictator Costume in Austria exclusively on Ubuy. They offer a reliable selection of costumes, along with detailed descriptions and customer reviews to help you make an informed purchase. Shopping with Ubuy ensures you have a convenient and efficient online experience while finding your perfect ensemble.

Smiffys Costumes Editorial Review

The Smiffy's Dictator Costume has received mixed reviews from its customers. While many have found it to be the perfect costume for Halloween parties, some have been disappointed with their purchase. One customer complained that the package arrived incomplete as it did not include the mask that was advertised. However, a majority of customers were satisfied with the quality of the product and found the sizing to be accurate. One customer, with a 48-inch chest, ordered an XL and found the top to fit well but be baggy at the bottom, while the bottoms were too big. They rated the product 3 stars and felt that it was overpriced at £20. Overall, the product seems to be of good quality, but customers felt that it should be priced lower and come with the advertised mask.

Kundenbewertungen

4.0
1 Kundenbewertungen
  • 5 Sterne
    0%
  • 4 Sterne
    100%
  • 3 Sterne
    0%
  • 2 Sterne
    0%
  • 1 Sterne
    0%

Bewerten Sie dieses Produkt

Teilen Sie Ihre Meinung mit anderen Kunden

Vorteile

  • Good quality
  • Accurate sizing
  • Perfect for Halloween parties
  • Fast delivery

Nachteile

  • Overpriced

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Sicheres Bezahlen Global Delivery Einfache Rückgabe Genuine Products

Produktpreisverlauf

Wichtige Information

  • Einschränkungen: Für international versandte Produkte beachten Sie bitte, dass jegliche Herstellergarantie nicht gültig sein könnte; Herstellerservice-Optionen nicht verfügbar sein könnten; Produkthandbücher, Gebrauchsanleitungen und Sicherheitshinweise nicht in der Sprache des Ziellandes verfasst sein könnten; die Produkte (und Begleitmaterialien) könnten nicht im Einklang mit den Standards, Spezifizierungen und Etikettierungsvorgaben des Ziellandes entworfen sein; und die Produkte könnten nicht der Voltzahl und anderen elektrischen Standards des Ziellandes entsprechen (weshalb, falls zutreffend, die Verwendung eines Adapters oder Umwandlers erforderlich sein könnte). Der Empfänger ist dafür verantwortlich sicherzustellen, dass das Produkt legal in das Zielland importiert werden kann. Bei der Bestellung von Ubuy oder seinen Partnern ist der Empfänger der eingetragene Importeur und muss sich an alle Gesetze und Regulierungen des Ziellandes halten.
  • Nicht alle auf Ubuy aufgeführten Produkte werden zum Verkauf angeboten, da Ubuy eine globale Suchmaschine ist. Produkte unterliegen Export-/Handelsbestimmungen.