TP7C-075-SW-SM Spool-Type 75ft Std Probe
Intrinsically safe thermometer for accurate temperature measurement in bulk liquid storage tanks
TP7C-075-SW-SM Spool-Type 75ft Std Probe
Artikelnr.: 223403279

TP7C-075-SW-SM Spool-Type 75ft Std Probe

Artikelnr.: 223403279

€ 1980

Price Details

Ohne Versand- und Zollkosten ( Versand- und Zollkosten werden an der Kasse berechnet )

*Alle Artikel werden aus USA importiert

Auf Lager
USA Vom USA Store für Sie importiert

QTY:

Bestellen Sie jetzt und erhalten Sie es am Donnerstag, Oktober 08
Unsere besten Logistigpartner
  • fedex
  • dhl
Intrinsically safe thermometer for accurate temperature measurement in bulk liquid storage tanks
U-Care-Garantie:
Keine
Wählen Sie einen Plan aus
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Kostenlose
Rücksendung*

Sichere Verpackung

Sichere Verpackung

100 % Originalprodukte

100 % Originalprodukte

pci-dss

PCI DSS-Standards

iso certified

ISO 27001-zertifiziert


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
american express payment
eps payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of USA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Jetzt kaufen.

Besondere Merkmale

Compact Design
The spool-type design allows for easy storage and transport, making it ideal for various applications without taking up much space.
Extended Reach
With a 75ft reach, this probe provides extended access for versatile use in different environments, addressing the need for longer operational range.
Standard Compatibility
Designed to work seamlessly with standard equipment, ensuring compatibility and ease of use for both professionals and DIY enthusiasts alike.

Produktdetails

Buy the ThermoProbe TP7C-075-SW-SM Spool-Type 75ft Std Probe on Ubuy Austria. Accurate and reliable temperature measurement for tanks and pipelines. Intrinsically safe meter. Easy to calibrate and use. Get yours now!
  • Rugged, field-use, portable precision digital thermometers
  • Designed for volume-temperature gauging of petroleum and chemical products
  • Convenient design for easy retrieval of cable probe
  • Intrinsically safe meters made of petrochemical-immune and non-sparking materials
  • Large LCD displays temperature with arrows indicating direction and stability
  • Advanced features include min/max/average reading, backlight, and automatic shut-off

Für wen ist das Produkt geeignet?

Suitable For
  • Homeowners

    Ideal for homeowners needing an efficient tool for plumbing tasks and maintenance around the house.

  • Professionals

    Perfect for plumbing professionals requiring a reliable and portable probe for various inspection tasks.

  • DIY Enthusiasts

    Great for DIY enthusiasts looking to tackle home improvement projects with a dependable and easy-to-use probe.

Not Suitable For
  • Large Contractors

    Not suitable for large contractors who require heavy-duty tools for extensive plumbing projects.

PRODUKTBESCHREIBUNG

TP7C-075-SW-SM Spool-Type 75ft Std Probe

Haben Sie eine Frage? Mit uns chatten

Kundenfragen und -antworten

  • Frage: What is the TP7C-075-SW-SM Spool-Type 75ft Std Probe used for?

    Antworten: The TP7C-075-SW-SM Spool-Type 75ft Std Probe is designed for various measuring and monitoring applications, often employed in HVAC systems, industrial processes, and environmental assessments. It provides precise readings of temperature, pressure, or other variables depending on the sensor head attached. This versatility makes it ideal for professionals in fields such as engineering, construction, and environmental science. For instance, engineers can utilize this probe to monitor system performance, ensuring optimal operation and safety.
  • Frage: What are the main features of the TP7C-075-SW-SM Spool-Type 75ft Std Probe?

    Antworten: The TP7C-075-SW-SM Spool-Type 75ft Std Probe boasts several key features including its 75-foot length allowing extended reach, durable construction ensuring reliability in diverse conditions, and the spool design for easy storage and handling. Additionally, it often includes interchangeable sensors for various types of measurements, which enhances its flexibility in different applications. This makes it particularly useful for tasks that require accurate and reliable data over longer distances.
  • Frage: How do I maintain the TP7C-075-SW-SM Spool-Type 75ft Std Probe?

    Antworten: Maintaining the TP7C-075-SW-SM Spool-Type 75ft Std Probe involves regular cleaning, calibration, and inspection for any signs of wear or damage. After each use, it’s advisable to clean the probe gently with appropriate solutions to remove dirt or residues that may affect its accuracy. Calibration should be conducted periodically to ensure consistent performance, especially in critical applications. For instance, laboratory technicians frequently perform these checks to uphold precision standards in their measurements.
  • Frage: Can the TP7C-075-SW-SM Spool-Type 75ft Std Probe be used in outdoor conditions?

    Antworten: Yes, the TP7C-075-SW-SM Spool-Type 75ft Std Probe can be used outdoors, provided that it is designed to withstand environmental factors such as temperature fluctuations, moisture, and UV exposure. Ensure that any connectors or exposed sensors are adequately protected or rated for outdoor use. This makes it suitable for fieldwork in various industrial applications, such as monitoring environmental conditions during outdoor construction projects.
  • Frage: What type of sensor can be used with the TP7C-075-SW-SM Spool-Type 75ft Std Probe?

    Antworten: The TP7C-075-SW-SM Spool-Type 75ft Std Probe can accommodate a variety of sensors tailored for specific measurement needs, including temperature, humidity, and pressure sensors. Make sure to select the sensor type that aligns with your particular application, whether for HVAC diagnostics, industrial process monitoring, or environmental studies. For example, temperature sensors are crucial for HVAC applications, allowing technicians to assess system efficiency and comfort levels.
  • Frage: Is the TP7C-075-SW-SM Spool-Type 75ft Std Probe accurate in its readings?

    Antworten: Yes, the TP7C-075-SW-SM Spool-Type 75ft Std Probe is designed for high accuracy in its measurements, making it ideal for professional use in various fields. Accuracy is crucial, particularly in applications where precise data affects decision-making processes. Regular calibration and proper handling contribute to maintaining its precise functionality, ensuring that users can rely on its readings during critical tasks such as research or diagnostics.
  • Frage: What Accessories are compatible with the TP7C-075-SW-SM Spool-Type 75ft Std Probe?

    Antworten: The TP7C-075-SW-SM Spool-Type 75ft Std Probe is compatible with various accessories that enhance its functionality, like protective cases, extension cables, and specialized sensor heads. These accessories extend its usability and adapt it to specific scenarios, such as remote monitoring, making it a preferred choice among industry professionals. For instance, using a protective case ensures the probe remains functional in rugged environments, aiding in fieldwork.
  • Frage: What is the spool design of the TP7C-075-SW-SM Spool-Type 75ft Std Probe beneficial for?

    Antworten: The spool design of the TP7C-075-SW-SM Spool-Type 75ft Std Probe provides several benefits, including organized storage and ease of transport. This design allows users to reel out only the length of probe needed for specific measurements, reducing tangles and potential damage. It's especially advantageous in applications where space is limited or mobility is required, such as in field surveys or during on-site inspections.
  • Frage: For what industries is the TP7C-075-SW-SM Spool-Type 75ft Std Probe commonly used?

    Antworten: The TP7C-075-SW-SM Spool-Type 75ft Std Probe is commonly utilized across various industries, including HVAC, manufacturing, environmental monitoring, and construction. Each industry relies on the probe for its accuracy and versatility in monitoring conditions. For example, in HVAC installations, professionals use it during system diagnostics to ensure optimal performance and to fulfill regulatory requirements.
  • Frage: Where can I buy TP7C-075-SW-SM Spool-Type 75ft Std Probe in Austria?

    Antworten: You can purchase the TP7C-075-SW-SM Spool-Type 75ft Std Probe on Ubuy. This platform offers a wide selection of electronic and industrial products, ensuring you have access to the tools necessary for your professional needs. Shopping on Ubuy also provides helpful resources and customer support to assist you in making the right purchase decision.

ThermoProbe Digital Thermometers Editorial Review

Keine redaktionellen Rezensionen gefunden

Kundenbewertungen

1 Kundenbewertungen
  • 5 Sterne
    100%
  • 4 Sterne
    0%
  • 3 Sterne
    0%
  • 2 Sterne
    0%
  • 1 Sterne
    0%

Bewerten Sie dieses Produkt

Teilen Sie Ihre Meinung mit anderen Kunden

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 Bewertungen
Bewertungen lesen
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Sicheres Bezahlen Global Delivery Einfache Rückgabe Genuine Products

Produktpreisverlauf

Wichtige Information

  • Einschränkungen: Für international versandte Produkte beachten Sie bitte, dass jegliche Herstellergarantie nicht gültig sein könnte; Herstellerservice-Optionen nicht verfügbar sein könnten; Produkthandbücher, Gebrauchsanleitungen und Sicherheitshinweise nicht in der Sprache des Ziellandes verfasst sein könnten; die Produkte (und Begleitmaterialien) könnten nicht im Einklang mit den Standards, Spezifizierungen und Etikettierungsvorgaben des Ziellandes entworfen sein; und die Produkte könnten nicht der Voltzahl und anderen elektrischen Standards des Ziellandes entsprechen (weshalb, falls zutreffend, die Verwendung eines Adapters oder Umwandlers erforderlich sein könnte). Der Empfänger ist dafür verantwortlich sicherzustellen, dass das Produkt legal in das Zielland importiert werden kann. Bei der Bestellung von Ubuy oder seinen Partnern ist der Empfänger der eingetragene Importeur und muss sich an alle Gesetze und Regulierungen des Ziellandes halten.
  • Nicht alle auf Ubuy aufgeführten Produkte werden zum Verkauf angeboten, da Ubuy eine globale Suchmaschine ist. Produkte unterliegen Export-/Handelsbestimmungen.