Theo Klein Bosch Breakfast Set
89% der Befragten würden dies einem Freund empfehlen
€ 45
Price Details
Ohne Versand- und Zollkosten ( Versand- und Zollkosten werden an der Kasse berechnet )
*Alle Artikel werden aus USA importiert
QTY:
Ubuy ist bestrebt, Ihre Sicherheit und Privatsphäre zu schützen. Unser fortschrittliches Zahlungssicherheitssystem gewährleistet Vertraulichkeit, indem Ihre Daten während der Übertragung mit AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) und SSL (Secure Socket Layer) Protokollen verschlüsselt werden. Ihre Zahlungsdaten sind 100% sicher, da wir Ihre Zahlungsdaten nicht an Drittanbieter weitergeben.
Realistic design for satisfying imaginary play
Fast
Shipping
Kostenlose
Rücksendung*
Sichere Verpackung
100 % Originalprodukte
PCI DSS-Standards
ISO 27001-zertifiziert
Besondere Merkmale
Produktdetails
- Smart Bosch-design play kitchen equipment for preparing the perfect breakfast
- Includes a toaster with mechanical toasting function and a kettle
- Coffee machine allows children to fill it up with water and flows through to the coffee pot
- Promotes the development of motor skills and imagination in children's play kitchen
- Packaging Dimensions: 44.5 cm x 13 cm x 24.5 cm
- Suitable for children aged three years and up
| Brand Name | Klein |
| Age Range Description | 36 months to 96 months |
| Sub Brand | Bosch |
| Unit Count | 1 Count |
| UPC | 795418672917 |
| Global Trade Identification Number | 04009847095800 |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| Included Components | Bosch Breakfast Set |
| Item Type Name | Bosch Breakfast Set |
| Manufacturer | Theo Klein |
| Model Number | 9580-TK |
| Manufacturer Part Number | 9580-TK |
| Manufacturer recommended age | 3 years and up |
| Item Dimensions D x W x H | 9.65"D x 17.52"W x 9.65"H (24.5 x 44.5 x 24.5 cm) |
| Item Weight | 0.81 kg |
| Item Dimensions | 9.45 x 17.32 x 3.74 inches (24 x 44 x 9.5 cm) |
| Color | Red/Gray |
| Style | Modern |
| Theme | Kitchen |
| Material Type | Plastic |
Für wen ist das Produkt geeignet?
-
Young Children
Ideal for toddlers and preschoolers to engage in imaginative play and develop fine motor skills through breakfast preparation.
-
Role Play Enthusiasts
Perfect for kids who enjoy role-playing and pretending to cook, fostering creativity and social interaction with peers.
-
Gift Seekers
A great gift choice for birthdays or holidays for children, promoting interactive playtime and enjoyment in a familial setting.
-
Older Kids
Children above 6 may find the product less engaging and may prefer more complex toys or activities.
PRODUKTBESCHREIBUNG
Theo Klein Bosch Breakfast Set
Kundenfragen und -antworten
-
Frage:
What items are included in the Theo Klein Bosch Breakfast Set?
Antworten: The Theo Klein Bosch Breakfast Set includes a variety of realistic kitchen play items such as a toaster, coffee maker, cups, plates, and delicious-looking toy food. These components are designed to emulate a genuine breakfast experience, encouraging imaginative playtimes. For instance, children can simulate making toast and brewing coffee, which enhances their fine motor skills and understanding of daily routines. -
Frage:
Is the Theo Klein Bosch Breakfast Set suitable for all ages?
Antworten: This breakfast set is primarily intended for children aged three years and older. The design is safe and tailored for little hands, making it perfect for toddlers and preschoolers who are developing their imaginative play skills. It's an excellent choice for birthday gifts or playdates, allowing kids to engage in role play and enhance their creativity together. -
Frage:
What materials are used in the construction of the Theo Klein Bosch Breakfast Set?
Antworten: The breakfast set is made from high-quality, durable plastic that is non-toxic and safe for children. This choice of material ensures longevity and allows for safe play. The realistic design not only captivates children's attention but also withstands the rigors of daily play, making it an ideal addition to any child's toy collection. -
Frage:
Can the Theo Klein Bosch Breakfast Set be easily cleaned?
Antworten: Yes, the Theo Klein Bosch Breakfast Set can be easily cleaned using a damp cloth or mild soap if necessary. The smooth surfaces and plastic material allow for quick and hassle-free maintenance. This feature is particularly beneficial for parents as it ensures that the toy remains hygienic through frequent use. -
Frage:
Does the Theo Klein Bosch Breakfast Set require batteries?
Antworten: No, the Theo Klein Bosch Breakfast Set does not require batteries. It is a purely interactive play set, focusing on imaginative play without the need for electronic components. This makes it a great choice for encouraging creativity without the distractions that come with battery-operated toys. -
Frage:
Is the Theo Klein Bosch Breakfast Set compatible with other Theo Klein kitchen toys?
Antworten: Absolutely! The Theo Klein Bosch Breakfast Set is designed to be compatible with other Theo Klein kitchen playsets. This compatibility allows children to expand their kitchen scenarios and enhance their play experience by integrating additional items. For example, kids can pair it with a toy refrigerator or kitchen unit to create a fuller and more engaged play environment. -
Frage:
What are the educational benefits of the Theo Klein Bosch Breakfast Set?
Antworten: The Theo Klein Bosch Breakfast Set promotes various educational benefits, including social skills, language development, and basic cooking concepts. As children engage in role play, they practice communication and teamwork when playing with friends or family. Additionally, they can learn about healthy eating habits and meal preparation, making it a fun educational experience. -
Frage:
Is the Theo Klein Bosch Breakfast Set safe for outdoor play?
Antworten: While the Theo Klein Bosch Breakfast Set can be used outdoors, it is advised to supervise playtime in outdoor environments. The set is primarily designed for indoor use, and prolonged exposure to sunlight or harsh weather may affect its durability. Nevertheless, it's a great option for picnic-themed pretend play on mild sunny days, enhancing outdoor play experiences. -
Frage:
How does the design of the Theo Klein Bosch Breakfast Set enhance playtime?
Antworten: The design of the Theo Klein Bosch Breakfast Set features vibrant colors and realistic shapes, which captivate children's attention and stimulate their imagination. This realistic play experience allows them to mimic adult behaviors, enhancing cognitive development and creativity. For instance, children can play restaurant or café and serve breakfast to family members or stuffed animals, making the playtime immersive and fun. -
Frage:
Where can I buy the Theo Klein Bosch Breakfast Set?
Antworten: The Theo Klein Bosch Breakfast Set is available for purchase at Ubuy in Austria. Ubuy offers a convenient platform for online shopping, allowing you to explore a wide range of products with ease. It's an ideal destination to find this toy and other quality items, ensuring a seamless shopping experience.
Klein Play Tools 9580-TK Editorial Review
The Theo Klein Bosch Breakfast Set is a cute toy set for children who love to play chef in the kitchen. This product is part of a series of stylish and elegant kitchen toy sets made to look like real Bosch kitchen appliances. It boasts solid Construction and functionality like the real thing, making it a great addition to any child's toy collection. However, there are mixed reviews of the product. Some customers noted that their children loved the set, enjoying hours of imaginative play. On the other hand, some customers have expressed disappointment with the product, particularly with its size and lack of sound despite pictograms indicating otherwise. One reviewer also mentioned that the toast did not stay down, making it difficult to play with. Overall, the Theo Klein Bosch Breakfast Set is a solid toy choice for imaginative play and kitchen role-playing. It is well-made and functional, but its effectiveness may depend on the child's preferences and expectations.
Kundenbewertungen
-
5 Sterne
0%
-
4 Sterne
100%
-
3 Sterne
0%
-
2 Sterne
0%
-
1 Sterne
0%
Bewerten Sie dieses Produkt
Teilen Sie Ihre Meinung mit anderen Kunden
Vorteile
- Stylish and elegant design
- Solid Construction
- Mimics real Bosch kitchen appliances
Nachteile
- May be too small for some children
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”
“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”
“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”
“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”
“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”
Produktpreisverlauf
Wichtige Information
- Einschränkungen: Für international versandte Produkte beachten Sie bitte, dass jegliche Herstellergarantie nicht gültig sein könnte; Herstellerservice-Optionen nicht verfügbar sein könnten; Produkthandbücher, Gebrauchsanleitungen und Sicherheitshinweise nicht in der Sprache des Ziellandes verfasst sein könnten; die Produkte (und Begleitmaterialien) könnten nicht im Einklang mit den Standards, Spezifizierungen und Etikettierungsvorgaben des Ziellandes entworfen sein; und die Produkte könnten nicht der Voltzahl und anderen elektrischen Standards des Ziellandes entsprechen (weshalb, falls zutreffend, die Verwendung eines Adapters oder Umwandlers erforderlich sein könnte). Der Empfänger ist dafür verantwortlich sicherzustellen, dass das Produkt legal in das Zielland importiert werden kann. Bei der Bestellung von Ubuy oder seinen Partnern ist der Empfänger der eingetragene Importeur und muss sich an alle Gesetze und Regulierungen des Ziellandes halten.
- Nicht alle auf Ubuy aufgeführten Produkte werden zum Verkauf angeboten, da Ubuy eine globale Suchmaschine ist. Produkte unterliegen Export-/Handelsbestimmungen.
€ 45
Bestellen Sie jetzt und erhalten Sie es am Donnerstag, Oktober 01
Dieser Artikel unterliegt in meinem Land keinen Beschränkungen. (Klicken Sie bitte auf den obigen Link, wenn dieser Artikel in Ihrem Land keinen Beschränkungen unterliegt. Unser Team wird ihn dann prüfen und zulassen.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Merkmale und Vorteile
- 3-Piece kitchen set
- Modern European design
- Ideal for imaginative play
- Allows kids to brew coffee and cook toast
- Package dimensions: 13.4cm x 44.6cm x 24.2cm
- Made in China
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.