ASICS Women's Racket Skort
The ASICS Racket Skort is a perfect go-to skort for the female tennis player. It assures comfort and style thanks to super lightweight fabric that sports clean colors and climate control features.
ASICS Women's Racket Skort
Artikelnr.: 38220719

ASICS Women's Racket Skort

Artikelnr.: 38220719

€ 27

Price Details

Ohne Versand- und Zollkosten ( Versand- und Zollkosten werden an der Kasse berechnet )

*Alle Artikel werden aus USA importiert

Auf Lager
USA Vom USA Store für Sie importiert
Bestellen Sie jetzt und erhalten Sie es am Mittwoch, Oktober 07
Unsere besten Logistigpartner
  • fedex
  • dhl
The ASICS Racket Skort is a perfect go-to skort for the female tennis player. It assures comfort and style thanks to super lightweight fabric that sports clean colors and climate control features.
Mehr zeigen
Mehr zeigen
U-Care-Garantie:
Keine
Wählen Sie einen Plan aus
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Kostenlose
Rücksendung*

Sichere Verpackung

Sichere Verpackung

100 % Originalprodukte

100 % Originalprodukte

pci-dss

PCI DSS-Standards

iso certified

ISO 27001-zertifiziert


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
american express payment
eps payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of USA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Jetzt kaufen.

Besondere Merkmale

Comfortable Fabric
Crafted from lightweight, moisture-wicking fabric that enhances breathability while providing maximum comfort during intense matches or workouts.
Versatile Design
Designed for multi-sport use, this skort combines practicality with style, making it perfect for tennis, badminton, or casual wear.
Integrated Shorts
Features built-in shorts for added coverage and support, ensuring confidence while moving, stretching, or performing every athletic maneuver.

Produktdetails

Discover a wide selection of ASICS Womens Skorts at Ubuy Austria. Get the perfect combination of style and comfort for your workouts. Shop now!
Package Dimensions 1 x 1 x 1 inches (2.5 x 2.5 x 2.5 cm); 1 pounds (450 grams)
Item model number W113168-P
Department womens
Date First Available November 17, 2009
Manufacturer ASICS Sports Apparel
ColorPerformance Black
Occasion TypeGymnasium, Tennis, gym, outfit, tennis
PatternSolid
Rise StyleHigh Rise
SeasonsSpring/Summer
Skirt SilhouetteSkort
Style NameSkort
Sport TypeTennis
Brand NameASICS
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Style NumberW113168
UPC887749141580
Import DesignationImported
Global Trade Identification Number00887749141580
Garment Size CountryUnited States
Unit Count1 Count
Number of Items1
Item Weight8.8 ounces (249.48 grams)
Manufacturer Part NumberW113168
Material TypeBlend
Fabric Type89% Full Polyester,11% Elastane
Product Care InstructionsMachine Wash
Apparel Fabric Weight ClassLightweight
Apparel Fabric StretchMedium Stretch
Item Length Description13 inches
Apparel Closure TypePull On
Fit to Size SentimentNeutral
Fit Typesemi-fitted
Sleeve Length DescriptionSleeveless
Fabric type89% Full Polyester,11% Elastane
Care instructionsMachine Wash
OriginImported
Closure typePull On

Für wen ist das Produkt geeignet?

Suitable For
  • Tennis Players

    Ideal for tennis players who seek comfort and mobility during matches, thanks to its lightweight and stretchable fabric.

  • Fitness Enthusiasts

    Perfect for women who enjoy active workouts, providing breathability and ease of movement during high-intensity training.

  • Casual Wearers

    Great for casual outings where style meets functionality, offering a sporty yet fashionable look for everyday wear.

Not Suitable For
  • Cold Weather

    Not suitable for cold climates as the skort is lightweight and may not provide enough warmth during colder temperatures.

PRODUKTBESCHREIBUNG

Haben Sie eine Frage? Mit uns chatten

Kundenfragen und -antworten

  • Frage: What is the ASICS Women's Racket Skort made from?

    Antworten: The ASICS Women's Racket Skort is made from a high-performance blend of polyester and spandex. This combination offers moisture-wicking properties to keep you dry during intense matches, while the spandex allows for a stretchy, comfortable fit that moves with your body. This skort is designed for active wear, making it ideal for sports like tennis, badminton, or any court activity where freedom of movement is crucial.
  • Frage: What sizes are available for the ASICS Women's Racket Skort?

    Antworten: The ASICS Women's Racket Skort is available in a range of sizes from XS to XL, catering to different body shapes and preferences. To ensure the best fit, refer to the size chart provided by ASICS. This helps you choose the correct size based on your waist and hip measurements, allowing you to enjoy maximum comfort during your sporting activities.
  • Frage: Can the ASICS Women's Racket Skort be used for sports other than racket sports?

    Antworten: Yes, the ASICS Women's Racket Skort is versatile enough to be used for a variety of sports beyond just racket games. It’s perfect for running, gym workouts, or casual activities due to its lightweight fabric and comfortable design. Whether you’re hitting the gym or going for a jog, this skort combines functionality with style, making it an ideal choice for active women.
  • Frage: Does the ASICS Women's Racket Skort have built-in shorts?

    Antworten: Absolutely, the ASICS Women's Racket Skort features built-in shorts for added coverage and support. This design not only enhances comfort but also provides freedom to move without worry during your sports activities. The shorts are designed to stay in place, allowing you to focus on the game instead of adjusting your outfit.
  • Frage: What is the care instruction for the ASICS Women's Racket Skort?

    Antworten: To maintain the quality of your ASICS Women's Racket Skort, it is recommended to machine wash it in cold water and tumble dry on low. Avoid using bleach or fabric softeners, as these can damage the fabric’s performance features. Following these care instructions helps preserve the skort’s color and fabric integrity, ensuring it lasts for many matches.
  • Frage: Is the ASICS Women's Racket Skort suitable for hot weather?

    Antworten: Yes, the ASICS Women's Racket Skort is designed with breathable materials that promote airflow and wick moisture away, making it an excellent choice for hot weather. Its lightweight design helps keep you cool and comfortable on the court, enabling you to perform at your best even in high temperatures while enjoying outdoor games.
  • Frage: What color options are available for the ASICS Women's Racket Skort?

    Antworten: The ASICS Women's Racket Skort is available in several color options including classic black, vibrant blue, and soft pastels. These color choices cater to different style preferences, allowing you to express your personality on the court. Whether you prefer a bold look or something more understated, there’s a color that suits every taste.
  • Frage: Is the ASICS Women's Racket Skort suitable for plus sizes?

    Antworten: Yes, ASICS is committed to inclusivity, and the Women's Racket Skort is available in extended sizes, including plus sizes. This ensures that all women can enjoy comfortable and stylish activewear that fits properly. Finding the right size will empower you to feel confident and focus on your performance in any sport.
  • Frage: What features make the ASICS Women's Racket Skort stand out?

    Antworten: The ASICS Women's Racket Skort stands out due to its combination of practicality and style. It features quick-drying fabric, built-in shorts for added coverage, and a comfortable waistband that provides support without constricting your movements. Such thoughtful design elements ensure you can concentrate on your game, making this skort an essential piece for active women.
  • Frage: Where can I buy the ASICS Women's Racket Skort in Austria?

    Antworten: You can buy the ASICS Women's Racket Skort in Austria exclusively from Ubuy. Ubuy offers a wide range of ASICS products, ensuring you can easily find the style and size you need. With their user-friendly platform, shopping for your favorite athletic gear has never been easier.

ASICS Active Skirts W113168-P Editorial Review

  • ubuy Austria
  • ubuy Austria
  • ubuy Austria
  • ubuy Austria
  • ubuy Austria

ASICS Women's Racket Skort is designed for optimal comfort and performance, featuring a high-rise style ideal for activities such as tennis and gym workouts. Crafted from a blend of 89% polyester and 11% elastane, this skort offers medium stretch and lightweight material, making it breathable for warm weather. Many users recommend sizing up for a more comfortable fit, as the skort can run a bit small. The built-in shorts provide coverage and comfort, complemented by a convenient ball pocket, perfect for tennis enthusiasts. While some may find the shorts slightly longer than the skirt, the overall feedback highlights its quality and functionality.

Kundenbewertungen

138 Kundenbewertungen
  • 5 Sterne
    71%
  • 4 Sterne
    9%
  • 3 Sterne
    11%
  • 2 Sterne
    6%
  • 1 Sterne
    3%

Bewerten Sie dieses Produkt

Teilen Sie Ihre Meinung mit anderen Kunden

Vorteile

  • Comfortable for various athletic activities
  • High-quality lightweight fabric
  • Medium stretch for ease of movement
  • Breathable design for warmer weather
  • Stylish for both gym and casual wear

Nachteile

  • Shorts may appear longer than the skirt for some

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 Bewertungen
Bewertungen lesen
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Sicheres Bezahlen Global Delivery Einfache Rückgabe Genuine Products

Produktpreisverlauf

Wichtige Information

  • Einschränkungen: Für international versandte Produkte beachten Sie bitte, dass jegliche Herstellergarantie nicht gültig sein könnte; Herstellerservice-Optionen nicht verfügbar sein könnten; Produkthandbücher, Gebrauchsanleitungen und Sicherheitshinweise nicht in der Sprache des Ziellandes verfasst sein könnten; die Produkte (und Begleitmaterialien) könnten nicht im Einklang mit den Standards, Spezifizierungen und Etikettierungsvorgaben des Ziellandes entworfen sein; und die Produkte könnten nicht der Voltzahl und anderen elektrischen Standards des Ziellandes entsprechen (weshalb, falls zutreffend, die Verwendung eines Adapters oder Umwandlers erforderlich sein könnte). Der Empfänger ist dafür verantwortlich sicherzustellen, dass das Produkt legal in das Zielland importiert werden kann. Bei der Bestellung von Ubuy oder seinen Partnern ist der Empfänger der eingetragene Importeur und muss sich an alle Gesetze und Regulierungen des Ziellandes halten.
  • Nicht alle auf Ubuy aufgeführten Produkte werden zum Verkauf angeboten, da Ubuy eine globale Suchmaschine ist. Produkte unterliegen Export-/Handelsbestimmungen.