Knot Tying Kit
Crafted from the highest quality materials, Built for performance and durability
Knot Tying Kit
Artikelnr.: 4852393

Knot Tying Kit

Artikelnr.: 4852393

€ 21

Price Details

Ohne Versand- und Zollkosten ( Versand- und Zollkosten werden an der Kasse berechnet )

*Alle Artikel werden aus USA importiert

Auf Lager
USA Vom USA Store für Sie importiert

QTY:

Bestellen Sie jetzt und erhalten Sie es am Dienstag, September 29
Unsere besten Logistigpartner
  • fedex
  • dhl
Crafted from the highest quality materials, Built for performance and durability
U-Care-Garantie:
Keine
Wählen Sie einen Plan aus
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Kostenlose
Rücksendung*

Sichere Verpackung

Sichere Verpackung

100 % Originalprodukte

100 % Originalprodukte

pci-dss

PCI DSS-Standards

iso certified

ISO 27001-zertifiziert


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
american express payment
eps payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of USA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Jetzt kaufen.

Besondere Merkmale

Comprehensive Guide
Includes an easy-to-follow manual, ensuring users of all skill levels can master various knots quickly, enhancing their outdoor, fishing, or sailing experiences.
High-Quality Materials
Crafted from durable, weather-resistant materials, the kit sustains heavy use, ensuring longevity and reliability, making it ideal for both beginners and seasoned enthusiasts.
Compact Design
Lightweight and portable, the kit easily fits into backpacks or tackle boxes, allowing adventurers to carry essential knot-tying tools without added bulk.

Produktdetails

Discover the Knot Tying Kit with 20 essential rope knots. Waterproof cards, practice cords, and carabiner included. Crafted with quality for durability. Shop now at Ubuy Austria!
  • Package dimensions: 1.524 x 9.144 x 14.986 cm
  • Product type: SPORTING GOODS
  • Includes 20 essential rope knots
  • Waterproof plastic cards with grommet attachment
  • Comes with 2 practice cords and one carabiner
  • Clam packed for convenience
Recommended Uses For ProductCamping, Fishing
Brand NamePro-Knot
Model NamePKKIT101
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Included ComponentsKnot Tying Kit
Model NumberPKKIT101
Customer Package TypeStandard Packaging
Set NameKnot Tying Kit
Global Trade Identification Number00764511253507
ManufacturerPro-Knot
Number of Items1
UPC764511253507 757183550685
Item Type Namefixed blade,hunting knife,outdoor,camping
Item Width7.5 inches (19.05 cm)
Part NumberPKKIT101-BRK
Unit Count1 Count
Special FeaturesManual
Power SourceBattery Powered
Hand OrientationAmbidextrous
Blade ShapeDrop Point
ReusabilityReusable
Blade TypePlastic
ColorMulticolor
StyleClimbing Ropes
ThemeOutdoor Activities
Item ShapeRectangular
Handle MaterialPlastic
Blade MaterialPlastic
Product Care InstructionsDishwasher Safe
Item Weight1.92 ounces (54.43 grams)
Item Length9 inches (22.86 cm)
BrandPro-Knot
Special FeatureManual
Age Range (Description)Adult

Für wen ist das Produkt geeignet?

Suitable For
  • Outdoor Enthusiasts

    Ideal for campers, hikers, and fishermen who frequently require reliable knots for various outdoor activities.

  • Sailors and Boaters

    Essential for sailors needing to master various knots for securing sails and docking boats effectively.

  • Craft and DIY Lovers

    Great for crafters who want to enhance their projects with different types of knots for decoration and functionality.

Not Suitable For
  • Beginners Only

    May overwhelm novice users; prior knowledge of basic knot tying techniques is beneficial to effectively use this kit.

PRODUKTBESCHREIBUNG

Knot Tying Kit

About This Item

Introducing our Knot Tying Kit, the essential tool for all your knot tying needs. Whether you are a beginner or an advanced enthusiast, this kit will provide you with everything you need to master the art of knot tying. Our knot tying kit is perfect for a variety of activities, ranging from camping and hiking to fishing and boating. It includes a wide selection of ropes, ensuring you have the right material for any situation.

The set also comes with a practice board, complete with illustrations and diagrams, so you can easily follow along and learn different knot techniques. Designed for both kids and adults, our knot tying kit is an excellent educational tool. It is a great way to introduce children to the world of knots and enhance their fine motor skills. Scouts will find this kit to be incredibly useful during their outdoor adventures, helping them navigate through various challenges. With its compact and lightweight design, our knot tying kit is easy to carry, making it an ideal companion for all your outdoor activities.

The included carabiner and clips ensure that your ropes and tools are securely stored and ready for use whenever you need them. Not sure where to start? No worries! This kit comes with a detailed instructional guide and a comprehensive DVD, providing step-by-step tutorials for mastering a wide range of knots. Whether you are a novice or an expert, you will find valuable information and tips to improve your knot tying skills. Invest in our Knot Tying Kit today and enhance your outdoor experience. Whether you are a beginner or an advanced enthusiast, this kit will provide you with the tools and knowledge to confidently tackle any knot-tying challenge.

Order now and take the first step towards becoming a knot-tying pro!.

Haben Sie eine Frage? Mit uns chatten

Kundenfragen und -antworten

  • Frage: What is included in a Knot Tying Kit?

    Antworten: A Knot Tying Kit typically includes a variety of ropes, a detailed instructional manual, and tools designed to help you master different knot techniques. These kits may also come with visual aids or online resources to enhance your learning experience. They are ideal for various activities such as sailing, camping, or climbing, making them versatile tools for outdoor enthusiasts.
  • Frage: Who can benefit from a Knot Tying Kit?

    Antworten: A Knot Tying Kit benefits anyone interested in outdoor activities such as sailors, climbers, campers, and even hobbyists like crafters and DIY enthusiasts. Learning to tie knots can enhance safety and efficiency in numerous activities, enabling users to secure items, create shelter, or manage equipment effectively. It's perfect for educators looking to teach knot-tying skills in a hands-on manner.
  • Frage: Are Knot Tying Kits suitable for beginners?

    Antworten: Yes, Knot Tying Kits are designed with beginners in mind. Most kits include step-by-step instructions and are user-friendly, making it easy for newcomers to grasp the basics. These kits often feature various knot types from simple to complex, allowing users to progress at their own pace. Whether you are just starting out or refining your skills, a Knot Tying Kit can be a valuable educational tool.
  • Frage: What types of knots can I learn with a Knot Tying Kit?

    Antworten: With a Knot Tying Kit, you can learn various essential knots, including the bowline, figure-eight, square knot, and clove hitch, among others. Each knot serves different purposes, such as securing items, creating loops, or joining two ropes. Being proficient in these knots can significantly enhance your effectiveness in activities like sailing, backpacking, or rescue operations.
  • Frage: Can a Knot Tying Kit be used for fishing?

    Antworten: Absolutely! A Knot Tying Kit is highly beneficial for anglers. It equips you with the knowledge to tie fishing knots that secure hooks, lures, and line, which are essential for successful fishing trips. Learning to tie reliable knots can increase your chances of landing fish and can be a great topic of conversation among fishing enthusiasts.
  • Frage: How portable is a Knot Tying Kit?

    Antworten: Knot Tying Kits are generally compact and lightweight, making them very portable. They can easily fit into backpacks, tackle boxes, or glove compartments, ensuring you have them on hand during outdoor adventures. This portability allows you to practice knot tying anytime, anywhere, whether at a campsite or on a trail.
  • Frage: Can I use a Knot Tying Kit for craft projects?

    Antworten: Yes, Knot Tying Kits can be extremely useful for various craft projects. From making macrame items to creating decorative knot designs, knowing how to tie knots adds versatility to your crafting skills. It's also an enjoyable way to explore creativity, whether you're a beginner or an experienced crafter.
  • Frage: What materials are typically used in Knot Tying Kits?

    Antworten: Knot Tying Kits typically include durable synthetic ropes or cords, which are designed to mimic the feel of real-life applications without sacrificing functionality. Some kits may also consist of paracord, which is versatile and strong. These materials ensure that you can practice effectively, making them great for both real-world applications and educational demonstrations.
  • Frage: Where can I buy a Knot Tying Kit in Austria?

    Antworten: You can purchase a Knot Tying Kit in Austria through Ubuy. They offer a variety of kits suitable for all skill levels, ensuring you find the perfect match for your needs. Shopping on Ubuy provides the convenience of browsing multiple options and reading reviews to make an informed decision.
  • Frage: How do I maintain my Knot Tying Kit?

    Antworten: To maintain your Knot Tying Kit, store it in a cool and dry place to prevent the ropes from deteriorating. Regularly inspect the materials for signs of wear, especially if they have been used extensively. Keeping your kit organized and clean ensures it remains in good condition, so it's ready for your next adventure or crafting session.

Pro-Knot Rope, Cord & Webbing PKKIT101 Editorial Review

Knot Tying Kit is an excellent resource for anyone interested in mastering essential knots. This kit includes a set of 6 wallet-sized knot tying cards and two pieces of pliable rope, making it easy to learn and practice various knots like the Bowline and Square knot. Users praised how simple it is to refer to the cards while practicing, and many found it an enjoyable way to enhance their knot tying skills, especially when preparing for outdoor activities like camping and fishing. The cards being waterproof adds to their durability for field use.

Kundenbewertungen

1 Kundenbewertungen
  • 5 Sterne
    100%
  • 4 Sterne
    0%
  • 3 Sterne
    0%
  • 2 Sterne
    0%
  • 1 Sterne
    0%

Bewerten Sie dieses Produkt

Teilen Sie Ihre Meinung mit anderen Kunden

Vorteile

  • Compact and easy to carry for outdoor adventures
  • Includes 20 useful knot instructions
  • Plastic cards enhance durability for outdoor use
  • Great for both beginners and seasoned users
  • Perfect gift for camping or fishing enthusiasts

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 Bewertungen
Bewertungen lesen
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Sicheres Bezahlen Global Delivery Einfache Rückgabe Genuine Products

Produktpreisverlauf

Wichtige Information

  • Einschränkungen: Für international versandte Produkte beachten Sie bitte, dass jegliche Herstellergarantie nicht gültig sein könnte; Herstellerservice-Optionen nicht verfügbar sein könnten; Produkthandbücher, Gebrauchsanleitungen und Sicherheitshinweise nicht in der Sprache des Ziellandes verfasst sein könnten; die Produkte (und Begleitmaterialien) könnten nicht im Einklang mit den Standards, Spezifizierungen und Etikettierungsvorgaben des Ziellandes entworfen sein; und die Produkte könnten nicht der Voltzahl und anderen elektrischen Standards des Ziellandes entsprechen (weshalb, falls zutreffend, die Verwendung eines Adapters oder Umwandlers erforderlich sein könnte). Der Empfänger ist dafür verantwortlich sicherzustellen, dass das Produkt legal in das Zielland importiert werden kann. Bei der Bestellung von Ubuy oder seinen Partnern ist der Empfänger der eingetragene Importeur und muss sich an alle Gesetze und Regulierungen des Ziellandes halten.
  • Nicht alle auf Ubuy aufgeführten Produkte werden zum Verkauf angeboten, da Ubuy eine globale Suchmaschine ist. Produkte unterliegen Export-/Handelsbestimmungen.