Schneider Hilfsschalter LAD-N13
Artikelnr.: 90200493

Schneider Hilfsschalter LAD-N13

Artikelnr.: 90200493

€ 28

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from USA

Auf Lager
USA Vom USA Store für Sie importiert

QTY:

Bestellen Sie jetzt und erhalten Sie es am Mittwoch, Juli 15
Unsere besten Logistigpartner
  • fedex
  • dhl
U-Care-Garantie:
Keine
Wählen Sie einen Plan aus
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Kostenlose
Rücksendung*

Sichere Verpackung

Sichere Verpackung

100 % Originalprodukte

100 % Originalprodukte

pci-dss

PCI DSS-Standards

iso certified

ISO 27001-zertifiziert


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
american express payment
eps payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of USA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Jetzt kaufen.

Besondere Merkmale

High Durability
Engineered to withstand harsh conditions, the Schneider LAD-N13 ensures reliability and longevity, reducing maintenance costs and service interruptions for businesses.
Compact Design
The space-saving structure of the LAD-N13 allows for easy installation in confined areas, making it ideal for various industrial applications without sacrificing performance.
Enhanced Safety
Equipped with advanced safety features, the Schneider Hilfsschalter protects both equipment and personnel, ensuring compliance with industry regulations and promoting a safer working environment.

Produktdetails

Shop Schneider Hilfsschalter LAD-N13 online at a best price in Austria. B002QHODBW
Item Weight0.5 lbs (230 grams)

Für wen ist das Produkt geeignet?

Suitable For
  • Industrial Automation

    Perfect for industries requiring reliable control of machinery and processes, enhancing operational efficiency and safety.

  • Electronics Engineers

    Ideal for engineers designing control systems, offering versatile electrical contacts for various applications.

  • Maintenance Technicians

    Great for technicians who perform maintenance tasks, providing easy replacement and reliable operation in diverse equipment.

Not Suitable For
  • Home Use

    Not suitable for home environments, as it is designed for industrial applications rather than residential installations.

  • Low Power Needs

    Does not cater to low power applications, as its features are geared towards higher electrical loads.

  • Casual Hobbyists

    May be overly complex for casual DIY enthusiasts or hobbyists not requiring advanced electrical components.

PRODUKTBESCHREIBUNG

Schneider Hilfsschalter LAD-N13

Haben Sie eine Frage? Mit uns chatten

Kunden Fragen und Antworten

  • Frage: What is the Schneider Hilfsschalter LAD-N13 used for?

    Antworten: The Schneider Hilfsschalter LAD-N13 is an auxiliary switch designed to work with various Schneider electric contactors and circuit breakers. It is used to extend the functionality of primary devices by providing additional contacts for control circuits. For instance, it can signal when a motor is running or control auxiliary equipment, making it ideal for automation in industrial settings.
  • Frage: How does the Schneider Hilfsschalter LAD-N13 differ from other auxiliary switches?

    Antworten: The Schneider Hilfsschalter LAD-N13 stands out due to its robust construction and compatibility with a wide range of Schneider devices. Unlike generic auxiliary switches, it offers superior reliability and performance under heavy loads. This makes it particularly useful in demanding industrial environments where precision and durability are vital.
  • Frage: What are the key features of the Schneider Hilfsschalter LAD-N13?

    Antworten: Key features of the Schneider Hilfsschalter LAD-N13 include its compact design, ease of installation, and reliable mechanical and electrical performance. It typically has multiple contacts, enabling complex control setups. Additionally, this switch integrates seamlessly with existing Schneider equipment, which enhances its usability in automation and control applications in various industries.
  • Frage: Is the Schneider Hilfsschalter LAD-N13 suitable for outdoor use?

    Antworten: The Schneider Hilfsschalter LAD-N13 is generally designed for indoor applications. If there is a need for outdoor use, consider using it in a weatherproof enclosure to protect it from environmental factors. Always consult the product specifications for temperature and humidity limits to ensure optimal operation in specific environments.
  • Frage: What type of applications can benefit from the Schneider Hilfsschalter LAD-N13?

    Antworten: Applications that can benefit from the Schneider Hilfsschalter LAD-N13 include motor control systems, conveyor belt operations, and other automated processes. Its ability to provide additional contacts makes it ideal for systems requiring multiple feedback signals or control operations, enhancing overall system efficiency and responsiveness.
  • Frage: Can I integrate the Schneider Hilfsschalter LAD-N13 with PLC systems?

    Antworten: Yes, the Schneider Hilfsschalter LAD-N13 can be integrated with PLC (Programmable Logic Controller) systems to enhance control capabilities. By using this auxiliary switch to provide status feedback or control signals, you can create a more responsive and efficient automation environment, making it a valuable component in modern industrial control systems.
  • Frage: What is the installation process for the Schneider Hilfsschalter LAD-N13?

    Antworten: The installation process for the Schneider Hilfsschalter LAD-N13 involves disconnecting power to the system, mounting the switch onto the designated Schneider contactor or circuit breaker, and connecting the necessary wiring according to the provided diagram. It’s crucial to follow the manufacturer's guidelines for proper connection and configuration to ensure safe and effective operation.
  • Frage: Does the Schneider Hilfsschalter LAD-N13 come with installation instructions?

    Antworten: Yes, the Schneider Hilfsschalter LAD-N13 typically comes with detailed installation instructions. These guidelines outline wiring configurations, connection points, and necessary precautions to follow during installation. Familiarity with electrical systems may be beneficial for users to understand and execute the installation process effectively.
  • Frage: What are the specifications of the Schneider Hilfsschalter LAD-N13?

    Antworten: The specifications of the Schneider Hilfsschalter LAD-N13 include the number of contacts (typically 2 or 3), electrical insulation ratings, and operational temperature limits. These specifications are essential to ensure compatibility with your existing systems and to maintain performance. Reviewing these details can help you select the right auxiliary switch for your specific requirements.
  • Frage: Where can I buy Schneider Hilfsschalter LAD-N13 in Austria?

    Antworten: You can purchase the Schneider Hilfsschalter LAD-N13 from Ubuy, which offers a wide selection of Schneider products. Ubuy provides a convenient platform to find and order this auxiliary switch, ensuring you receive a reliable product that meets your industrial automation needs.

SchneiderElectric Motor Contactors Editorial Review

Keine redaktionellen Rezensionen gefunden

Kundenbewertungen

5.0
1 Kundenbewertungen
  • 5 Sterne
    100%
  • 4 Sterne
    0%
  • 3 Sterne
    0%
  • 2 Sterne
    0%
  • 1 Sterne
    0%

Bewerten Sie dieses Produkt

Teilen Sie Ihre Meinung mit anderen Kunden

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Sicheres Bezahlen Global Delivery Einfache Rückgabe Genuine Products

Produktpreisverlauf

Wichtige Information

  • Einschränkungen: Für international versandte Produkte beachten Sie bitte, dass jegliche Herstellergarantie nicht gültig sein könnte; Herstellerservice-Optionen nicht verfügbar sein könnten; Produkthandbücher, Gebrauchsanleitungen und Sicherheitshinweise nicht in der Sprache des Ziellandes verfasst sein könnten; die Produkte (und Begleitmaterialien) könnten nicht im Einklang mit den Standards, Spezifizierungen und Etikettierungsvorgaben des Ziellandes entworfen sein; und die Produkte könnten nicht der Voltzahl und anderen elektrischen Standards des Ziellandes entsprechen (weshalb, falls zutreffend, die Verwendung eines Adapters oder Umwandlers erforderlich sein könnte). Der Empfänger ist dafür verantwortlich sicherzustellen, dass das Produkt legal in das Zielland importiert werden kann. Bei der Bestellung von Ubuy oder seinen Partnern ist der Empfänger der eingetragene Importeur und muss sich an alle Gesetze und Regulierungen des Ziellandes halten.
  • Nicht alle auf Ubuy aufgeführten Produkte werden zum Verkauf angeboten, da Ubuy eine globale Suchmaschine ist. Produkte unterliegen Export-/Handelsbestimmungen.