Monopoly Nostalgia
Monopoly Nostalgia Series edition brings history to life with vintage-look playing pieces and wooden houses and hotels.
Monopoly Nostalgia
Artikelnr.: 3177560

Monopoly Nostalgia

Artikelnr.: 3177560

€ 95

Price Details

Ohne Versand- und Zollkosten ( Versand- und Zollkosten werden an der Kasse berechnet )

*Alle Artikel werden aus USA importiert

Auf Lager
USA Vom USA Store für Sie importiert
Bestellen Sie jetzt und erhalten Sie es am Monday, Oktober 05
Unsere besten Logistigpartner
  • fedex
  • dhl
Monopoly Nostalgia Series edition brings history to life with vintage-look playing pieces and wooden houses and hotels.
U-Care-Garantie:
Keine
Wählen Sie einen Plan aus
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Kostenlose
Rücksendung*

Sichere Verpackung

Sichere Verpackung

100 % Originalprodukte

100 % Originalprodukte

pci-dss

PCI DSS-Standards

iso certified

ISO 27001-zertifiziert


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
american express payment
eps payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of USA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Jetzt kaufen.

Besondere Merkmale

Classic Game Design
Experience the timeless charm of Monopoly with its traditional board, iconic pieces, and classic money, designed to evoke cherished childhood memories and enhance family bonding.
Strategic Gameplay
Engage in strategic property trading and develop properties to lead your path to victory, fostering critical thinking and negotiation skills in a fun and competitive environment.
Family-Friendly Fun
Perfect for gatherings, Monopoly Nostalgia encourages interaction among family and friends, offering endless entertainment while creating lasting memories in every game session.

Produktdetails

Experience the charm of vintage Monopoly with authentic wood pieces, historic artwork, and aged money. Shop now at Ubuy Austria for this special Nostalgia Series edition.
  • Special Nostalgia Series edition of MONOPOLY
  • Includes vintage-style playing pieces, wooden houses, and hotels
  • Comes with aged Monopoly money
  • Features a wood collector's box with built-in banker's tray
  • Cover art reprinted from the 1957 edition
  • Dimensions: 10 1/2 inches L x 10 1/2 inches W x 2 D
Brand NameMonopoly
Genremoney
Number of Players2-8
EditionNostalgia Series Edition
Customer Package TypeStandard Packaging
Unit Count1 Count
Number of Packs1
Included Componentsvintage-style playing pieces, wooden houses and hotels, aged Monopoly money, wood collector's box
Global Trade Identification Number00490870300100
ManufacturerHasbro
Minimum Age Recomendation48
Model Number40753
UPC076930407530 490870300100
Manufacturer Part NumberB000068FA8
Set NameNostalgia
Manufacturer recommended age8 years and up
Supported Battery TypesNo batteries required
Operation Modemanual
Item Dimensions L x W10.5"L x 10.5"W (26.7 x 26.7 cm)
Item Weight3.4 pounds (1.54 kg)
Number of Items1
Item Dimensions10.5 x 10.5 x 0.04 inches (26.7 x 26.7 x 0.1 cm)
Size10.5 x 10.5 x 2.25 inches
ThemeHistory
ColorMulticolor
Material TypeWood

Für wen ist das Produkt geeignet?

Suitable For
  • Family Game Night

    Ideal for families looking to create memorable moments while enjoying classic gameplay together with loved ones.

  • Nostalgic Gamers

    Perfect for adults who grew up playing Monopoly and wish to relive their childhood experiences with friends.

  • Gift for Collectors

    Great for collectors seeking unique editions or special versions of classic games to expand their game shelves.

Not Suitable For
  • Competitive Players

    Not suitable for those who prefer fast-paced or strategic games, as Monopoly can be lengthy and drawn-out.

PRODUKTBESCHREIBUNG

Monopoly Nostalgia

About This Item

Are you looking to relive the nostalgia of your childhood? Look no further than the MONOPOLY Nostalgia edition. This special edition of the classic board game brings the history of MONOPOLY to life with its vintage-inspired design. Since its introduction in 1935, MONOPOLY has captured the hearts of Americans and has become their favorite board game. Now, you can experience the charm of the past with the MONOPOLY Nostalgia edition.

The game comes with vintage-look playing pieces, wood houses, and hotels, and even aged MONOPOLY money. But that's not all – the highlight of this edition is the wood collector box. It features a built-in banker's tray and cover art that has been reprinted from the 1957 edition. This collector box not only adds a touch of elegance to your game night but also serves as a beautiful display piece. Whether you're a long-time fan of MONOPOLY or just starting your board game collection, the MONOPOLY Nostalgia edition is a must-have.

It offers a unique blend of nostalgia and quality craftsmanship that is sure to enhance your game nights. Don't miss out on this opportunity to own a piece of MONOPOLY history. Get your hands on the MONOPOLY Nostalgia edition and create new memories while reliving the past.

Haben Sie eine Frage? Mit uns chatten

Kundenfragen und -antworten

  • Frage: What is Monopoly Nostalgia?

    Antworten: Monopoly Nostalgia is a special edition of the classic Monopoly board game that celebrates its rich history and iconic gameplay. This version features vintage artwork, classic gameplay elements, and nostalgic tokens reminiscent of the original game. Perfect for collectors and fans of the game, Monopoly Nostalgia not only brings back fond memories but also serves as a great addition to family game nights, providing hours of entertainment while revisiting the beloved classic.
  • Frage: What are the main features of Monopoly Nostalgia?

    Antworten: Monopoly Nostalgia includes features such as retro-styled property cards, vintage game pieces, and a classic board design that evokes the feel of earlier Monopoly editions. Additionally, the game maintains traditional rules while providing a unique, nostalgic experience. This makes it ideal for both new players discovering Monopoly for the first time and longtime fans who cherish its history, ensuring that it not only entertains but also holds sentimental value.
  • Frage: Is Monopoly Nostalgia suitable for all ages?

    Antworten: Yes, Monopoly Nostalgia is designed for players of ages 8 and up, making it a family-friendly game. Its blend of strategy, chance, and social interaction appeals to a broad audience, ensuring everyone can enjoy playing together. This game is perfect for family gatherings, parties, or as a gift for board game enthusiasts, bringing together friends and family in a shared experience of fun and friendly competition.
  • Frage: How many players can participate in a game of Monopoly Nostalgia?

    Antworten: Monopoly Nostalgia allows 2 to 6 players to join in the fun. This range accommodates various group sizes, making it versatile for different occasions. Whether you're having a cozy game night with a couple of friends or a larger gathering with family, Monopoly Nostalgia provides the same engaging experience, encouraging interactions and alliances, adding depth to the gameplay.
  • Frage: What materials are used in Monopoly Nostalgia?

    Antworten: Monopoly Nostalgia is crafted with high-quality materials, ensuring durability and a premium feel. The game includes a sturdy board, well-printed property cards, and plastic tokens that are designed to withstand regular play. This commitment to quality enhances the overall gaming experience, allowing players to enjoy this nostalgic edition for years to come while preserving the charm of the original game.
  • Frage: Are there any special game rules in Monopoly Nostalgia?

    Antworten: Monopoly Nostalgia primarily follows the traditional Monopoly rules, making it familiar to regular players. However, it may include a few fun twists or variations to enhance the gameplay experience. These slight adjustments add a fresh element while staying true to the classic format, ensuring that everyone can easily adapt and enjoy the gameplay without feeling overwhelmed by changes, especially for those who grew up with the original game.
  • Frage: Can Monopoly Nostalgia be played online?

    Antworten: Currently, Monopoly Nostalgia is designed as a traditional board game, so it cannot be played online. However, the tactile experience of playing with physical pieces and interacting with fellow players is what makes board games special. If you're looking for a fun gathering or game night, Monopoly Nostalgia excels in providing that immersive, social atmosphere that digital games often lack, bringing friends and family together.
  • Frage: Where can I find replacement pieces for Monopoly Nostalgia?

    Antworten: Replacement pieces for Monopoly Nostalgia can typically be found through specialty board game retailers or online marketplaces. If you're missing any components, many shops specialize in board game accessories and may provide replacement tokens, cards, or other parts. This consideration ensures that players can keep their game complete, allowing for uninterrupted fun and nostalgia every time you gather friends or family for a game night.
  • Frage: Can I customize my Monopoly Nostalgia game?

    Antworten: Monopoly Nostalgia does not officially support customizations, but many players enjoy creating their own house rules or modifications to enhance their gameplay experience. Players often add their unique twists, like modifying the rules or introducing themed properties or tokens to make the game more personal. This ability for customization makes each session unique and can deepen engagement among family and friends, tailoring the game to your group's preferences.
  • Frage: Where can I buy Monopoly Nostalgia in Austria?

    Antworten: You can purchase Monopoly Nostalgia on Ubuy, which offers a wide selection of board games including this nostalgic edition. They provide a convenient online shopping experience and you can explore additional options and details specific to Monopoly Nostalgia easily.

Monopoly Board Games 40753 Editorial Review

Monopoly Nostalgia is a charming edition that pays homage to the classic game with vintage-style pieces and a wooden collector's box. Many users appreciate the unique design that reflects early Monopoly history, although some note that the board folds into four sections, potentially making it less sturdy than traditional models. Despite this, the overall quality of the game components, including the wood houses and hotels, is highly praised. The compact board size makes it perfect for casual play without taking up too much space, ideal for both dedicated collectors and casual gamers alike.

Kundenbewertungen

1 Kundenbewertungen
  • 5 Sterne
    0%
  • 4 Sterne
    100%
  • 3 Sterne
    0%
  • 2 Sterne
    0%
  • 1 Sterne
    0%

Bewerten Sie dieses Produkt

Teilen Sie Ihre Meinung mit anderen Kunden

Vorteile

  • Vintage-style playing pieces for a nostalgic experience
  • Wood collector's box for easy storage
  • Compact board size fits smaller spaces
  • High-quality components enhance gameplay
  • Great gift choice for board game lovers

Nachteile

  • Board folding design may seem slightly fragile

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 Bewertungen
Bewertungen lesen
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Sicheres Bezahlen Global Delivery Einfache Rückgabe Genuine Products

Produktpreisverlauf

Wichtige Information

  • Einschränkungen: Für international versandte Produkte beachten Sie bitte, dass jegliche Herstellergarantie nicht gültig sein könnte; Herstellerservice-Optionen nicht verfügbar sein könnten; Produkthandbücher, Gebrauchsanleitungen und Sicherheitshinweise nicht in der Sprache des Ziellandes verfasst sein könnten; die Produkte (und Begleitmaterialien) könnten nicht im Einklang mit den Standards, Spezifizierungen und Etikettierungsvorgaben des Ziellandes entworfen sein; und die Produkte könnten nicht der Voltzahl und anderen elektrischen Standards des Ziellandes entsprechen (weshalb, falls zutreffend, die Verwendung eines Adapters oder Umwandlers erforderlich sein könnte). Der Empfänger ist dafür verantwortlich sicherzustellen, dass das Produkt legal in das Zielland importiert werden kann. Bei der Bestellung von Ubuy oder seinen Partnern ist der Empfänger der eingetragene Importeur und muss sich an alle Gesetze und Regulierungen des Ziellandes halten.
  • Nicht alle auf Ubuy aufgeführten Produkte werden zum Verkauf angeboten, da Ubuy eine globale Suchmaschine ist. Produkte unterliegen Export-/Handelsbestimmungen.