Monopoly The .com Edition
86% der Befragten würden dies einem Freund empfehlen
€ 41
Price Details
Ohne Versand- und Zollkosten ( Versand- und Zollkosten werden an der Kasse berechnet )
*Alle Artikel werden aus USA importiert
Ubuy ist bestrebt, Ihre Sicherheit und Privatsphäre zu schützen. Unser fortschrittliches Zahlungssicherheitssystem gewährleistet Vertraulichkeit, indem Ihre Daten während der Übertragung mit AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) und SSL (Secure Socket Layer) Protokollen verschlüsselt werden. Ihre Zahlungsdaten sind 100% sicher, da wir Ihre Zahlungsdaten nicht an Drittanbieter weitergeben.
Fast
Shipping
Kostenlose
Rücksendung*
Sichere Verpackung
100 % Originalprodukte
PCI DSS-Standards
ISO 27001-zertifiziert
Besondere Merkmale
Produktdetails
| Brand Name | Monopoly |
| Genre | Party |
| Number of Players | 2-8 |
| Edition | The .com Edition |
| Customer Package Type | Standard Packaging |
| Unit Count | 1 Count |
| Number of Packs | 1 |
| Age Range Description | 8 years |
| Manufacturer | Parker Brothers |
| Minimum Age Recomendation | 8 |
| Model Number | SG_B00004TJV0_US |
| UPC | 076930414439 |
| Manufacturer Part Number | PKB41443 |
| Set Name | .com Edition |
| Manufacturer recommended age | 8 - 14 years |
| Supported Battery Types | 2 AA batteries |
| Educational Objective | Develop financial literacy and strategic planning skills |
| Number of Batteries | 2 C batteries required. (included) |
| Operation Mode | Manual |
| Power Source | Manual |
| Item Weight | 0.01 kg |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| Item Dimensions | 16 x 2.5 x 10.5 inches (40.6 x 6.4 x 26.7 cm) |
| Size | 412.5 cubic inches (1047.8 cm) |
| Theme | internet |
| CPSIA Cautionary Statement | Choking Hazard - Small Parts |
| Material Type | Metal |
Für wen ist das Produkt geeignet?
-
Family Game Night
Perfect for families looking for a fun, interactive board game that combines traditional elements with modern digital influences.
-
Online Gaming Fans
Great for those who enjoy digital interactions, as it incorporates internet-themed properties and engages with modern technology.
-
Board Game Collectors
Ideal for collectors who appreciate unique versions of classic games, bringing a fresh twist to the traditional Monopoly format.
-
Traditionalists
Not suitable for players who prefer classic Monopoly without modern changes and digital elements in gameplay.
PRODUKTBESCHREIBUNG
Monopoly The .com Edition
Kundenfragen und -antworten
-
Frage:
What is the objective of Monopoly The .com Edition?
Antworten: The main objective of Monopoly The .com Edition is to become the wealthiest player by purchasing, trading, and developing properties while using digital assets instead of traditional paper money. In this version, players navigate a digital environment that incorporates modern online elements, providing a fresh take on classic Monopoly gameplay. This can transform traditional game night, as players engage with unique digital components, including virtual properties and cards, making strategies more dynamic and interactive. -
Frage:
How is Monopoly The .com Edition different from classic Monopoly?
Antworten: Monopoly The .com Edition distinguishes itself by integrating modern technology into the game. Instead of Monopoly money, players use a digital banking system that tracks transactions in real-time. This version also features updated property names and events that reflect contemporary society and trends. This modern twist invites both seasoned Monopoly fans and newcomers to explore game strategies that align with today's digital economy, enhancing engagement during play sessions. -
Frage:
Is Monopoly The .com Edition suitable for children?
Antworten: Yes, Monopoly The .com Edition is suitable for children, typically recommended for ages 8 and up. The game helps develop critical thinking skills as players navigate property purchases and trades while learning basic financial concepts. Its engaging digital features can also appeal to younger audiences, encouraging teamwork and strategic planning, which are valuable lessons in a fun setting. Family game nights become both entertaining and educational with this modern take on Monopoly. -
Frage:
What are the key components of Monopoly The .com Edition?
Antworten: Monopoly The .com Edition includes a game board, digital banking unit, property cards, chance and community chest cards, and player tokens. The digital banking unit is central to gameplay, allowing real-time tracking of each player's wealth and transactions. This setup enriches the traditional board game with a technology-driven experience, appealing to modern gameplay preferences while maintaining the essence of strategy and competition typically seen in Monopoly. -
Frage:
Can you play Monopoly The .com Edition online?
Antworten: Monopoly The .com Edition does not offer an online multiplayer feature; it's designed for in-person gameplay. However, its digital banking system creates a tech-savvy board game environment that mimics online financial transactions. This allows players to feel immersed in a virtual marketplace while engaging face to face. Whether hosting a game night or enjoying family gatherings, the mix of traditional interaction with digital elements ensures everyone stays captivated during play. -
Frage:
How many players can participate in Monopoly The .com Edition?
Antworten: Monopoly The .com Edition accommodates 2 to 6 players, making it versatile for different group sizes. This range allows for intimate family settings as well as larger gatherings with friends. A smaller group can focus on strategic depth, while a larger group enhances competition and interaction. This flexibility makes it an excellent choice for parties, family nights, or game clubs, catering to various player dynamics. -
Frage:
What age group is recommended for playing Monopoly The .com Edition?
Antworten: Monopoly The .com Edition is recommended for players aged 8 and above. This age threshold ensures that players can grasp the strategic elements of the game while enjoying the interactive aspects of the digital banking experience. As children grow into teenagers, they often seek more complex gameplay, making this version suitable for both younger audiences and adults. This creates opportunities for family bonding and social interaction across multiple generations. -
Frage:
Are there expansions or additional features for Monopoly The .com Edition?
Antworten: Currently, Monopoly The .com Edition does not have any official expansions released. However, players can diversify their gameplay by creating house rules or introducing themed challenges among friends. Such creative modifications can enhance the repeating gameplay experience, keeping it fresh and entertaining. Whether you are limiting property purchases to specific categories or introducing new trading mechanisms, the possibilities are endless for house rules. -
Frage:
What skills does Monopoly The .com Edition help develop?
Antworten: Monopoly The .com Edition helps develop several essential skills, including strategic thinking, financial management, and negotiation. As players buy, sell, and trade properties, they learn how to manage resources and make calculated decisions. Additionally, engaging in competitive gameplay enhances social skills and teamwork, making it an enjoyable way to foster valuable life skills while having fun with friends or family. -
Frage:
Where can I buy Monopoly The .com Edition in Austria?
Antworten: You can buy Monopoly The .com Edition in Austria at Ubuy. Ubuy offers a reliable platform where you can find a wide selection of games, including this special edition of Monopoly. With Ubuy, you can explore various purchase options and ensure a smooth transaction process, securing your copy of this modern board game with convenience.
Monopoly Board Games SG_B00004TJV0_US Editorial Review
Monopoly The .com Edition is a modern twist on the classic game, weighing just 2 lbs, making it lightweight and easy to handle. This edition introduces digital elements and a contemporary theme, attracting both traditional players and a younger audience. The game encourages strategic thinking and financial skills while incorporating fun new gameplay features. Perfect for game nights or family gatherings, it promises laughter and excitement as participants navigate the digital marketplace and outsmart their opponents.
Kundenbewertungen
-
5 Sterne
100%
-
4 Sterne
0%
-
3 Sterne
0%
-
2 Sterne
0%
-
1 Sterne
0%
Bewerten Sie dieses Produkt
Teilen Sie Ihre Meinung mit anderen Kunden
Vorteile
- Lightweight design for easy transport
- New digital elements enhance gameplay
- Attractive to both kids and adults
- Encourages strategic financial skills
- Great for family bonding during game nights
Nachteile
- May not appeal to traditional Monopoly purists
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”
“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”
“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”
“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”
“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”
Produktpreisverlauf
Wichtige Information
- Einschränkungen: Für international versandte Produkte beachten Sie bitte, dass jegliche Herstellergarantie nicht gültig sein könnte; Herstellerservice-Optionen nicht verfügbar sein könnten; Produkthandbücher, Gebrauchsanleitungen und Sicherheitshinweise nicht in der Sprache des Ziellandes verfasst sein könnten; die Produkte (und Begleitmaterialien) könnten nicht im Einklang mit den Standards, Spezifizierungen und Etikettierungsvorgaben des Ziellandes entworfen sein; und die Produkte könnten nicht der Voltzahl und anderen elektrischen Standards des Ziellandes entsprechen (weshalb, falls zutreffend, die Verwendung eines Adapters oder Umwandlers erforderlich sein könnte). Der Empfänger ist dafür verantwortlich sicherzustellen, dass das Produkt legal in das Zielland importiert werden kann. Bei der Bestellung von Ubuy oder seinen Partnern ist der Empfänger der eingetragene Importeur und muss sich an alle Gesetze und Regulierungen des Ziellandes halten.
- Nicht alle auf Ubuy aufgeführten Produkte werden zum Verkauf angeboten, da Ubuy eine globale Suchmaschine ist. Produkte unterliegen Export-/Handelsbestimmungen.
€ 41
Bestellen Sie jetzt und erhalten Sie es am Samstag, Oktober 31
Dieser Artikel unterliegt in meinem Land keinen Beschränkungen. (Klicken Sie bitte auf den obigen Link, wenn dieser Artikel in Ihrem Land keinen Beschränkungen unterliegt. Unser Team wird ihn dann prüfen und zulassen.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.