Corpse Bride Poster T-Shirt
Corpse Bride Poster T Shirt is available in adult unisex, kids, or women's sizes. This is a 100% authentic, officially licensed Corpse Bride Tee Shirt!
Corpse Bride Poster T-Shirt
Artikelnr.: 74805330

Corpse Bride Poster T-Shirt

Artikelnr.: 74805330

€ 28

Price Details

Ohne Versand- und Zollkosten ( Versand- und Zollkosten werden an der Kasse berechnet )

*Alle Artikel werden aus USA importiert

Auf Lager
USA Vom USA Store für Sie importiert

QTY:

Bestellen Sie jetzt und erhalten Sie es am Mittwoch, September 30
Unsere besten Logistigpartner
  • fedex
  • dhl
Corpse Bride Poster T Shirt is available in adult unisex, kids, or women's sizes. This is a 100% authentic, officially licensed Corpse Bride Tee Shirt!
U-Care-Garantie:
Keine
Wählen Sie einen Plan aus
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Kostenlose
Rücksendung*

Sichere Verpackung

Sichere Verpackung

100 % Originalprodukte

100 % Originalprodukte

pci-dss

PCI DSS-Standards

iso certified

ISO 27001-zertifiziert


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
american express payment
eps payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of USA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Jetzt kaufen.

Besondere Merkmale

Unique Design
This t-shirt features an exclusive Corpse Bride poster design, perfect for fans seeking to express their love for the film in a stylish way.
High-Quality Material
Crafted from premium cotton, this t-shirt ensures comfort and durability, providing a soft feel while retaining its shape after multiple washes.
Versatile Style
Ideal for casual outings, this t-shirt combines fan culture with everyday fashion, making it a great addition to any wardrobe.

Produktdetails

Shop Corpse Bride Poster T-Shirt online at a best price in Austria. B07PBLDW4C
  • Available in adult unisex, kids, and women's sizes
  • Made of 100% cotton (solid colors), 90% cotton and 10% polyester (Heather Grey), 50% cotton and 50% polyester (All Other Heathers)
  • Officially licensed Corpse Bride Tee Shirt
  • Features the Corpse Bride movie poster design
  • Inspired by the stop-motion gothic romance movie from Tim Burton
  • Lightweight with a classic fit and double-needle sleeve and bottom hem
Package Dimensions 10 x 8 x 1 inches (25.4 x 20.3 x 2.5 cm); 4.8 ounces (136.08 grams)
Department mens
Date First Available March 1, 2019
Manufacturer Warner Bros.
ColorBlack
Fit TypeClassic Fit
Style NameClassic
Neck StyleCrew Neck
Sleeve TypeShort Sleeve
Shirt Form TypeT-Shirt
Sport TypeExercise and Fitness
characterSports
collar-typeT-shirt
PatternLetter Print
SeasonsSpring
Apparel Closure TypePull On
Apparel Occasion and LifestyleClassic
Occasion TypeVacation
Back StyleT Back
Brand NameWarner Bros.
Unit Count1 Count
Import DesignationImported
Number of Items1
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Item Type NameCorpse Bride Poster T-Shirt
Manufacturer Part NumberTQNW4C8FGPJ
Fit to Size SentimentNeutral
Material TypeCotton
Fabric TypeSolid Colors: 100% Cotton; Heather Grey: 90% Cotton, 10% Polyester; All Other Heathers: 50% Cotton, 50% Polyester; OR: 65% Polyester, 35% Cotton; OR: 60% Cotton, 40% Polyester
Product Care InstructionsMachine Wash
Apparel Fabric Weight ClassLightweight
Apparel Fabric StretchNo Stretch
Item Length DescriptionStandard Length
Garment Size CountryUnited States
Fabric typeSolid Colors: 100% Cotton; Heather Grey: 90% Cotton, 10% Polyester; All Other Heathers: 50% Cotton, 50% Polyester; OR: 65% Polyester, 35% Cotton; OR: 60% Cotton, 40% Polyester
Care instructionsMachine Wash
OriginImported
Closure typePull On

Für wen ist das Produkt geeignet?

Suitable For
  • Tim Burton Fans

    This t-shirt is perfect for enthusiasts of Tim Burton’s unique aesthetic and storytelling style, showcasing beloved characters.

  • Casual Wear Seekers

    Ideal for those looking for comfortable and stylish casual wear that showcases a fun and artistic design.

  • Gift Givers

    A thoughtful present for friends or loved ones who appreciate quirky, gothic-themed merchandise or animation films.

Not Suitable For
  • Formality Needed

    Not suitable for formal or professional settings where a polished appearance is required, as it’s casual wear.

PRODUKTBESCHREIBUNG

Corpse Bride Poster T-Shirt

Haben Sie eine Frage? Mit uns chatten

Kundenfragen und -antworten

  • Frage: What material is the Corpse Bride Poster T-Shirt made from?

    Antworten: The Corpse Bride Poster T-Shirt is crafted from high-quality cotton fabric, ensuring it feels soft against the skin. The breathable material makes it suitable for various occasions, from casual outings to themed events. This comfortable fit is ideal for fans of the film who want to show their love while enjoying all-day wear, whether it’s a movie night with friends or a casual day out.
  • Frage: Is the Corpse Bride Poster T-Shirt available in different sizes?

    Antworten: Yes, the Corpse Bride Poster T-Shirt is typically available in a broad range of sizes, from small to extra-large. This variety ensures that fans of all body types can enjoy this stylish piece. Choosing the right size is important for a comfortable fit, which is crucial for daily wear or special occasions like Halloween parties or cosplay events.
  • Frage: Can I find the Corpse Bride Poster T-Shirt in different colors?

    Antworten: While the classic design usually comes in black or white, some retailers may offer alternative color options for the Corpse Bride Poster T-Shirt. This allows fans to select a color that best fits their personal style, making it versatile enough to match with different outfits. Consider pairing it with jeans or a skirt for a trendy casual look.
  • Frage: Is the design printed or embroidered on the Corpse Bride Poster T-Shirt?

    Antworten: The design on the Corpse Bride Poster T-Shirt is usually printed using high-quality ink to ensure vibrant colors and detailed graphics. This printing technique provides durability, preventing the design from fading over time, even after multiple washes. It’s perfect for fans looking to showcase their love for Tim Burton's works through stylish attire.
  • Frage: What is the best way to care for the Corpse Bride Poster T-Shirt?

    Antworten: To maintain the vibrant colors and quality of the Corpse Bride Poster T-Shirt, it's recommended to wash it in cold water and inside out. Air drying or low heat settings help to prevent any shrinkage. Proper care ensures that the T-shirt remains a staple in your wardrobe for years to come, whether you’re wearing it at home or out with friends.
  • Frage: What occasions are suitable for wearing the Corpse Bride Poster T-Shirt?

    Antworten: The Corpse Bride Poster T-Shirt is perfect for a variety of occasions, from casual outings and movie marathons to themed parties and conventions. It's a great conversation starter, especially among fellow fans of Tim Burton’s unique style. Wear it to express your love for the film or while attending events like comic cons, where showcasing your favorite films is part of the fun.
  • Frage: Is the Corpse Bride Poster T-Shirt unisex?

    Antworten: Yes, the Corpse Bride Poster T-Shirt is designed to be unisex, making it a great option for fans of any gender. This inclusive sizing means that everyone can enjoy wearing a piece of their favorite film. Its neutral design allows for versatile styling, whether you're opting for a laid-back look or dressing it up for a night out.
  • Frage: What makes the Corpse Bride Poster T-Shirt a must-have for fans?

    Antworten: The Corpse Bride Poster T-Shirt is a unique and fashionable way for fans to express their love for Tim Burton’s classic film. The striking artwork captures the essence of the story, while the comfortable fit makes it wearable in everyday life. It's not just a piece of clothing; it's a statement that resonates with fans at gatherings, conventions, or casual outings.
  • Frage: Where can I buy Corpse Bride Poster T-Shirt in Austria?

    Antworten: You can buy the Corpse Bride Poster T-Shirt in Austria through Ubuy. Ubuy offers a variety of designs and sizes, ensuring you can find the perfect fit for your style, all while enjoying a seamless shopping experience tailored to your needs as a fan.

Warner Bros. T-Shirts Editorial Review

The Corpse Bride Poster T-Shirt has garnered a positive reception among customers, particularly those who are fans of Tim Burton and the iconic film, The Corpse Bride. Many buyers highlight the shirt's true-to-size fit, making it a comfortable choice for everyday wear. Customers appreciate the durability of the fabric, noting that it does not shrink after washing and that the vibrant graphic remains intact even after several washes. The shirt has become a favorite for users’ daughters, who express enthusiasm not only for the movie but also for the style and comfort of the shirt itself. While there are some critiques regarding the overall quality, many feel that the shirt delivers good value for its price point. Overall, the product is well-received, with customers recommending it as a great addition to any fan's wardrobe. **

Kundenbewertungen

1 Kundenbewertungen
  • 5 Sterne
    100%
  • 4 Sterne
    0%
  • 3 Sterne
    0%
  • 2 Sterne
    0%
  • 1 Sterne
    0%

Bewerten Sie dieses Produkt

Teilen Sie Ihre Meinung mit anderen Kunden

Vorteile

  • True-to-size fit
  • Comfortable to wear
  • Durable – maintains shape and quality after multiple washes
  • Attractive and vivid print that holds up well
  • Highly recommended by multiple customers

Nachteile

  • Quality is not the highest, but Considered acceptable for the price

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 Bewertungen
Bewertungen lesen
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Sicheres Bezahlen Global Delivery Einfache Rückgabe Genuine Products

Produktpreisverlauf

Wichtige Information

  • Einschränkungen: Für international versandte Produkte beachten Sie bitte, dass jegliche Herstellergarantie nicht gültig sein könnte; Herstellerservice-Optionen nicht verfügbar sein könnten; Produkthandbücher, Gebrauchsanleitungen und Sicherheitshinweise nicht in der Sprache des Ziellandes verfasst sein könnten; die Produkte (und Begleitmaterialien) könnten nicht im Einklang mit den Standards, Spezifizierungen und Etikettierungsvorgaben des Ziellandes entworfen sein; und die Produkte könnten nicht der Voltzahl und anderen elektrischen Standards des Ziellandes entsprechen (weshalb, falls zutreffend, die Verwendung eines Adapters oder Umwandlers erforderlich sein könnte). Der Empfänger ist dafür verantwortlich sicherzustellen, dass das Produkt legal in das Zielland importiert werden kann. Bei der Bestellung von Ubuy oder seinen Partnern ist der Empfänger der eingetragene Importeur und muss sich an alle Gesetze und Regulierungen des Ziellandes halten.
  • Nicht alle auf Ubuy aufgeführten Produkte werden zum Verkauf angeboten, da Ubuy eine globale Suchmaschine ist. Produkte unterliegen Export-/Handelsbestimmungen.